Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Kim Yoon Ah

Kim Yoon Ah

Korean:김윤아

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Yoon-ah
Native name 김윤아
Birthday Mar 11, 1974
Blood type 0
Group(s) Jaurim
Position Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Kim Yoon Ah

Kim Yoon-ah (Korean: 김윤아; Hanja: 金倫我; born March 11, 1974) is a South Korean singer and songwriter. She is known as the lead singer in the modern rock group Jaurim. She also released several solo albums.

She also made her musical theatre debut in 2015, playing the role of Mrs. Danvers from 2015 Korean production of Rebecca the musical, though after the premiere performance she left the production due to severe laryngitis.

Age
46
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
In Relationship
Education
Sungshin Women's University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Ugly Duck
0
articles
0
pics
25
videos
2
albums
74
viewed
0
added

Kim Yoon Ah's Discography

Kim Yoon Ah -  Glass Mask (Mar 5, 2004)

Glass Mask

2004 March

11 tracks

Kim Yoon Ah - Shadow Of Your Smile (Nov 20, 2001)

Shadow Of Your Smile

2001 November

14 tracks



Kim Yoon Ah

Associated Groups

1997 - Present

Members:

Kim Yoon Ah

Vocalist, Maknae

Lee Sunkyu

Guitarist

Kim Jinman

Bassist

Koo Taehoon

Drummer

Kpop Naked