Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
New Sun

New Sun

Korean:뉴썬

Hometown ANYANG
South Korea

Full name Choi Yoon Sun
Native name 최윤선
Birthday Jun 19, 1997
Blood type 0
Group(s) Sonamoo
Position High Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to New Sun

Newsun is a member of SONAMOO under TS Entertainment.

Age
23
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
671st
Nickname(s)
Giant Baby
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
1.7K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About New Sun

1. Favorite color: Green
0
2. Hobbies: Watching movies alone and shopping, speaking English.
0
3. Newsun's favorite artists are Tyler the Creator and Tyga.
0
4. Newsun is close with MAMAMOO's Wheein and SEVENTEEN's Vernon. They were also spotted hanging out together at Hongdae.
0


New Sun

Associated Groups

2014-current

Members:

High.D

Main Vocalist

New Sun

High Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae

Euijin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

D.ana

Low Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub-Vocalist

Min Jae

Main Vocalist


Past members:

Na Hyun Su Min
Kpop Naked