Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Yunji

Yunji

Korean:윤지

Hometown UIJEONGBU
South Korea

Full name Lee Yun-ji
Native name 이윤지
Birthday Apr 4, 1992
Blood type 0
Group(s) PLAYBACK
Position Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Yunji

Yunji (윤지) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group Playback.

She debuted as a member of Playback on June 25, 2015 with their first digital single "Playback".

In 2017, she auditioned for the survival show MIXNINE, however, did not pass.

Age
28
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Yena
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.3K
viewed
0
added


Yunji

Associated Groups

2015 - 2018

Members:

Yunji

Lead Vocalist

Hayoung

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Oh Chae Yi

Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Woolim

Leader, Main Vocalist

Eunjin

Singer, Dancer, Maknae

Kpop Naked