Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Ken

Ken

Korean:Japanese:ケン

Hometown JAYANG-DONG, SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Lee Jae Hwan
Native name 이재환
Birthday Apr 6, 1992
Blood type AB
Group(s) VIXX
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Ken

Hello! Real V! I'm Ken!

Lee Jae Hwan (이재환), popularly known as Ken, is the Main Vocalist of the boy group VIXX under Jellyfish Entertainment. He has performed in many musicals and have also acted in the drama Boarding House no. 24 (2014) and the web-drama Tofu Personified.

On May 20, 2020, Ken made a solo debut with his first solo mini album "Greeting" prior to his enlistment.

Age
28
Debut
May 24, 2012
Height
5'11" (181 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2012-2012
Education
Baekseok Arts University
Kpopping Rank
287th
Nickname(s)
Power Soul Vocalist, Kenchopper, Kenjjuma, 4D Ken, Kenyonce
Fandom
ST☆RLIGHT
0
articles
22
pics
11
videos
0
albums
2.9K
viewed
23
added
Ken official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Ken

1. Ken's best friends include BTS's Jin and B1A4's Sandeul
1
2. Ken got his stage name because he resembled Japanese singer Hirai Ken and Ken from Street Fighter
0
3. Ken is VIXX's mood maker.
0
4. Ken once said that if he were a girl, he would never date his fellow members.
0
5. Ken doesn't like Raisin or Tofu.
0
6. Aside from singing and dancing, Ken is also good at drawing and beatboxing.
0


Ken

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

N

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center

Leo

Main Vocalist

Ken

Main Vocalist

Ravi

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Hongbin

Lead Rapper, Face of the Group

Hyuk

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked