Hold on, looking for more

Height5'12"
Hongbin

Hongbin

Korean:홍빈 Japanese:ホンビン

Hometown JAYANG-DONG, SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Lee Hong Bin
Native name 이홍빈
Birthday Sep 29, 1993
Blood type B
Group(s) VIXX
Position Lead Rapper, Face of the Group

Introduction to Hongbin

Lee Hong Bin (홍빈) is a South Korean Singer and Actor under Jellyfish Entertainment. He is best known as the Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, and Face of the Boy Group VIXX. He acted in the dramas: Glorious Day (2014), Moorim School (2014), Witch's Love (2018), and the smile has left your eyes (2018).

Age
27
Height
5'12" (182 cm)
Weight
136.7 lbs (62 kg)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
301st
Nickname(s)
Visual Master, Beans, Kong
0
articles
31
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.8K
viewed
20
added
Hongbin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hongbin

1. Hongbin was street-casted by SM several times but he chose to be trainee at Jellyfish because of Park Hyo Shin.
2
2. Hongbin hates aegyo.
0
3. Hongbin used to be a young monk and lived on a buddhist temple.
0
4. Hongbin was inspired to become a singer after watching a guy perform on a singing competition. He met that guy again in Jellyfish Entertainment where they debuted in the same group. The guy turned out to be Ken.
0


Hongbin

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

N

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center

Leo

Main Vocalist

Ken

Main Vocalist

Ravi

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Hongbin

Lead Rapper, Face of the Group

Hyuk

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked