Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Jeewon

Jeewon

Korean:지원 Japanese:ジーウォン

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Ji Won
Native name 김지원
Birthday Apr 1, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) GOOD DAY, cignature
Position Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Introduction to Jeewon

Jee won (지원; formerly known as Jiwon) is a South Korean singer under C9 Entertainment. She is a member of the pre-debut girl group C9 GIRLZ and a former member of the girl group GOOD DAY and its Morning unit. Her role model is IU. She
is most known for her eye smile and always smiling
through performances.

Age
21
Debut
Aug 30, 2017
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
478th
Nickname(s)
JakJi
0
articles
26
pics
1
videos
0
albums
3.6K
viewed
9
added

Fun Facts About Jeewon

1. Jeewon’s role model is IU.
2
2. Jeewon was a participant in the survival show “The Unit” (ranked 11th).
2
3. She is a former member of GOOD DAY.
2
4. She wants to act.
2


Jeewon

Associated Groups

2017 - 2019

Members:

Bomin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ari

Lead Vocalist

ChaeA

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Heejin

Leader, Main Vocalist

Green

Sub-Vocalist, Visual, Center

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

2020 - Present

Members:

Semi

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Seline

Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked