Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Sunn

Sunn

Korean:Japanese:サンン

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Hwang Ji Won
Native name 황지원
Birthday Feb 7, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) GOOD DAY, cignature
Position Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Sunn

Sunn (선; formerly known as Viva) is a South Korean singer under C9 Entertainment. She is a member of the pre-debut girl group C9 GIRLZ and a former member of the girl group GOOD DAY and its Midnight unit.
Her role model is Nine
Muses' Kyungri. Viva was a participant in the survival show
“The Unit”.

Age
20
Debut
Aug 30, 2017
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
114.6 lbs (52 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
815th
Nickname(s)
HwangJi
0
articles
20
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Sunn

1. She is a former member of GOOD DAY and was known by the stage name Viva.
2
2. Sunn was a participant in the survival show “The Unit” (ranked 29th).
2
3. She likes cream cheese.
2
4. She wanted to be the president when she was little.
2
5. She has a scar on her right philtrum from doing ballet when she was younger.
2
6. Her favorite colors are yellow and orange.
2
7. Her favorite seasons are spring and autumn.
2


Sunn

Associated Groups

2017 - 2019

Members:

Bomin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ari

Lead Vocalist

Chaea

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Heejin

Leader, Main Vocalist

Green

Vocalist, Visual, Center

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

2020 - Present

Members:

Semi

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Seline

Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked