Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Elly

Elly

Korean:엘리 Japanese:エリー

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jung Hae-rim
Native name 정해림
Birthday Jul 20, 1998
Blood type B
Group(s) Weki Meki
Position Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Elly

"Let's get crazy! Hello, I'm Elly!"

Jung Hae-rim (정해림), popularly known as Elly, is the Lead Vocalist of the girl group Weki Meki under Fantagio Entertainment. She appeared and competed in the show Produce 101.

Age
22
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
92.6 lbs (42 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2013 - 2016
Education
Kokran Middle School, Sanbon High School
Kpopping Rank
533rd
Nickname(s)
Haedong
0
articles
119
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3.8K
viewed
9
added
Elly official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Elly

1. She can do Taekwondo and other types of martial arts.
0

Latest Pictures Of Elly

210113 Elly Instagram Update (Weki Meki) 210113 Elly Instagram Update (Weki Meki) 190817 Weki Meki Elly 190817 Weki Meki Elly 190825 Weki Meki Elly 190825 Weki Meki Elly 200221 [Weki Meki] Twitter update Elly 200221 [Weki Meki] Twitter update Elly 200229 [Weki Meki] Twitter update Elly 200229 [Weki Meki] Twitter update Elly Weki Meki - Elly, Sei, Yoojung "LOCK END LOL" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Weki Meki - Elly, Sei, Yoojung "LOCK END LOL" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Weki Meki Elly "LOCK END LOL" Promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Weki Meki Elly "LOCK END LOL" Promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Xyliaa's image. #Elly Xyliaa's image. #Elly


Elly

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Lucy

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Rina

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Lua

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Sei

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Suyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist

Elly

Lead Vocalist

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Kpop Naked