Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Lua

Lua

Korean:루아 Japanese:ルア

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Sookyung
Native name 김수경
Birthday Oct 6, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) Weki Meki
Position Main Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Lua

"Let's get crazy! Hello, I'm Lua!"

Kim Soo-kyung (김수경), also known as Lua, is the Main Dancer and Rapper of the girl group Weki Meki under Fantagio Entertainment.

Age
19
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Lila Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
447th
Nickname(s)
Mollkaeng
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
10
added
Lua official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Lua

1. She gets shy when she meets new people.
0


Lua

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Lucy

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Rina

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Lua

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Sei

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Suyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist

Elly

Vocalist

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Kpop Naked