Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Go Won

Go Won

Korean:고원 Japanese:ゴウォン

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Park Chae-won
Native name 박채원
Birthday Nov 19, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) LOONA, yyxy
Position Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Go Won

Go Won (Hangul: 고원) is the eleventh revealed member of LOONA and a member of its third sub-unit, LOONA / yyxy.

She was born as Park Chae Won (Hangul: 박채원) on November 19, 2000, in Jung District, Incheon, South Korea.

She debuted on January 15, 2018 as a member and subsequently released her solo single album "Go Won" on January 30, 2018.


Age
19
Debut
May 30, 2018
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2016
Education
Incheon’s Haneul Academy
Kpopping Rank
190th
Nickname(s)
Cha Cha
Fandom
Orbit
Representative Color
Eden Green
0
articles
83
pics
7
videos
1
albums
10.8K
viewed
34
added
Go Won signature
Go Won official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Go Won's Discography

Go Won - Go Won (Jan 30, 2018)

Go Won

2018 January

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Go Won

1. Go Won's hobbies are playing Nintendo, keeping a diary and shopping for clothes and make up.
4
2. Go Won’s interest is cooking.
2
3. Go Won's role model is Apink. She looks up to gugudan's Sejeong too.
2
4. Go Won's favorite girl group is Oh My Girl.
2
5. Go Won has a dog named Bbomi.
2
6. Grimes claimed that Go Won was the godmother of her son X Æ A-12.
2

Latest Pictures Of Go Won

200816 LOONA's Gowon Twitter Update 200816 LOONA's Gowon Twitter Update 200721 LOONA Twitter Update - Gowon 200721 LOONA Twitter Update - Gowon 200531 LOONA Naver blog update - BNT: Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves, Gowon Behind 200531 LOONA Naver blog update - BNT: Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves, Gowon Behind 200523 LOONA Twitter Update - GoWon 200523 LOONA Twitter Update - GoWon 200506 BNT Weibo Update - LOONA Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves & Gowon Photoshoot for BNT International 200506 BNT Weibo Update - LOONA Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves & Gowon Photoshoot for BNT International 191124 LOONA Gowon & Jinsoul 191124 LOONA Gowon & Jinsoul 191124 LOONA Gowon 191124 LOONA Gowon 191006 LOONA Gowon 191006 LOONA Gowon LOONA Go Won Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch LOONA Go Won Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch Go Won Go Won


Go Won

Associated Groups

2016 - Current

Members:

HeeJin

Visual, Center, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

HaSeul

Leader, Main Vocalist

ViVi

Vocalist, Rapper

Kim Lip

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Yeojin

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Choerry

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

JinSoul

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Yves

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Chuu

Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The group

Go Won

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Olivia Hye

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

2018 - Present

Members:

Olivia Hye

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Go Won

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Chuu

Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The group

Yves

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked