Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'10"
Wonho

Wonho

Korean:원호 Japanese:ウォノ

Hometown ANYANG, GYEONGGI PROVINCE
South Korea

Full name Shin Ho-seok
Native name 이호석
Birthday Mar 1, 1993
Blood type B
Group(s) Monsta X
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Introduction to Wonho

Lee Hoseok (이호석), also known for his stage name Wonho (원호), is the Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, and Visual of the Boy Group Monsta X under Starship Entertainment. Before debuting, Wonho was a famous Ulzzang known as Shin Hoseok.

On October 31, Starship Entertainment released a statement on Twitter announcing that member Wonho would be departing to avoid negatively impacting the group following recent allegations.

Age
27
Agency
Starship Entertainment
Height
5'10" (177 cm)
Star Sign
Pisces
Training Period
2012-2015
Kpopping Rank
82nd
Nickname(s)
Bunny
Fandom
Monbebe
0
articles
101
pics
0
videos
0
albums
6.9K
viewed
51
added
Wonho signature
Wonho official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Wonho

1. Wonho has a fear of heights
2
2. Wonho is a former ulzzang
2

Latest Pictures Of Wonho

Fansign Hyungwon and Wonho | 17-18.08.19 Fansign Hyungwon and Wonho | 17-18.08.19 MONSTA X Shownu & Wonho x Tom Ford for ELLE Korea 2019 August Issue MONSTA X Shownu & Wonho x Tom Ford for ELLE Korea 2019 August Issue MONSTA X' Wonho for ELLE Korea 2019 Digital Pictorial MONSTA X' Wonho for ELLE Korea 2019 Digital Pictorial MONSTA X Wonho "Take.2 We Are Here" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch MONSTA X Wonho "Take.2 We Are Here" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho Sunbebe's image. #Wonho


Wonho

Associated Groups

2015 - present

Members:

Shownu

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Minhyuk

Vocal, Visual, Face of the Group

Kihyun

Main Vocalist

Hyungwon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Joohoney

Main Rapper, Vocalist

I.M

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Wonho