Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Olivia Hye

Olivia Hye

Korean:올리비아 혜 Japanese:オリヴィア・ヘ

Hometown UIJEONGBU
South Korea

Full name Son Hye Joo
Native name 손혜주
Birthday Nov 13, 2001
Blood type B
Group(s) LOONA, yyxy
Position Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Olivia Hye

Olivia Hye (Hangul: 올리비아 혜) is the twelfth and last revealed member of LOONA and a member of its third sub-unit, LOONA / yyxy.

She was born as Son Hye Joo (Hangul: 손혜주) on November 13, 2001 in Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea.

She debuted on March 17, 2018 as a member and subsequently released her solo single album "Olivia Hye" on March 30, 2018.

She attended Sung shin Girl's High School in Seoul along with Choerry. They are in the same year group. At first her classmates did not know she was also a member of LOOΠΔ because she was a trainee and could not reveal it until her teaser images were released, she pretended not to know who Choerry is and kept her identity a secret.

Olivia Hye was teased from March 8, 2018, until March 30, 2018, when her single album Olivia Hye was released and subsequently debuted as a member of LOONA.

Coincidentally with her album's release, BlockBerry Creative published a NAVER article featuring Yves, JinSoul and HeeJin behind the scenes of "Egoist".

Her first official fan event was with Go Won on April 7, 2018. Her second fan event was held solo on April 14, 2018. Her third fan event was also held with Go Won on April 22, 2018.

Olivia Hye later debuted as a member of LOONA / yyxy with members Yves, Chuu and Go Won on May 30, 2018 with the mini-album beauty&thebeat.

Age
18
Debut
Mar 30, 2018
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
713 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2018 - 2018
Education
Sungshin Girl's High School
Kpopping Rank
117th
Nickname(s)
Baby Wolf Hye
Fandom
Orbit
Representative Color
Silver
0
articles
205
pics
7
videos
1
albums
11.6K
viewed
54
added
Olivia Hye signature
Olivia Hye official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Olivia Hye's Discography

Olivia Hye - Olivia Hye (Mar 30, 2018)

Olivia Hye

2018 March

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Olivia Hye

1. Olivia Hye is a gamer and she plays League of Legends
5
2. Olivia Hye looks up to Hyuna
1
3. Olivia Hye's dream was to always become an idol
1
4. Olivia Hye is roommates with Yves, Chuu, GoWon
0
5. Olivia Hye trained in FNC Academy before joining BlockBerry Creative
0
6. Olivia Hye was a trainee with BlockBerry Creative for four months
0
7. Olivia Hye went to the same school as Choerry
0
8. If Olivia Hye could, she would trade solo songs with Jinsoul for "Singing in the Rain"
0
9. Olivia Hye trended on Naver for her interesting name when she was revealed
0
10. Olivia Hye is a big eater and loves kimchi with everything
0
11. Olivia Hye's favorite idol song is Hyuna's "Bubble Pop"
0
12. Olivia Hye would love to act cuter like Chuu
0
13. Olivia Hye is most happiest when meeting the fans
0

Latest Pictures Of Olivia Hye

200822 LOONA Olivia Hye Instagram Update 200822 LOONA Olivia Hye Instagram Update LOONA Kim Lip, Yves, Jinsoul and Olivia Hye for Dazed Korea (Behind The Scenes) LOONA Kim Lip, Yves, Jinsoul and Olivia Hye for Dazed Korea (Behind The Scenes) 200408 LOONA Olivia Hye 200408 LOONA Olivia Hye 190815 LOONA Olivia Hye 190815 LOONA Olivia Hye 191124 LOONA Olivia Hye 191124 LOONA Olivia Hye 191127 LOONA Oliva Hye 191127 LOONA Oliva Hye 200527 LOONA Naver Update - Hyunjin, Choerry, Olivia Hye for KWAVE X post #2 200527 LOONA Naver Update - Hyunjin, Choerry, Olivia Hye for KWAVE X post #2 200411 LOONA Oliva Hye 200411 LOONA Oliva Hye 190802 LOONA Olivia Hye 190802 LOONA Olivia Hye 190316 LOONA Olivia Hye 190316 LOONA Olivia Hye 190818 +190820 LOONA Olivia Hye 190818 +190820 LOONA Olivia Hye 190801 LOONA Olivia Hye 190801 LOONA Olivia Hye 190314 LOONA's Olivia Hye 190314 LOONA's Olivia Hye LOONA Olivia Hye Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch LOONA Olivia Hye Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch


Olivia Hye

Associated Groups

2016 - Current

Members:

HeeJin

Visual, Center, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

HaSeul

Leader, Main Vocalist

ViVi

Vocalist, Rapper

Kim Lip

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Yeojin

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Choerry

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

JinSoul

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Yves

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Chuu

Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The group

Go Won

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Olivia Hye

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

2018 - Present

Members:

Olivia Hye

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Go Won

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Chuu

Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The group

Yves

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked