Hold on, looking for more

Height
5'9"

E'Dawn

Kim Hyo-jong

Hometown
South Korea
Date of birth Jun 1, 1994
Blood type 0
Position in group Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

E'Dawn

E'Dawn is a member of Pentagon and its subunit, Triple H with the labelmate Hyuna.

  1. In a relationship: HyunA
  2. Languages spoke: Korean
  3. Star sign: Gemini
  4. In Pentagon Maker, E'Dawn called Hyuna for advice in one of their missions.
  5. E'Dawn has shrill screaming voice.
  6. E'dawn shares a room with Hongseok back in Pentagon's Dorm.
  7. E'Dawn is a great dancer known for his popping skills.
  8. E'Dawn filled in for BTOB's Ilhoon in some of his performances with Hyuna for the song "Roll Deep"
  9. E'Dawn has a 4d personality which means that he's unique and a little weird.
  10. E'Dawn once auditioned for JYP Entertainment but was eliminated.
  11. E'Dawn thinks he's the cutest in Pentagon.
  12. E'Dawn has Aquaphobia. He is scared of the water and he can't swim.
  13. His favorite color is Black.
E'Dawn

Profile

Native name
김효종
Birth
Jun 1, 1994 (age 24)
Country
South Korea
Years active
2017-present

Associated Groups

2017-current

Members:

HyunA

Sub Vocals, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Visual

Hui

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

E'Dawn

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

2016 +

Members:

Hui

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Wooseok

Main Rapper, Maknae

Kino

Main Dancer, vocalist

Yuto

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Yanan

Vocal

Yeo One

Vocal

Shinwon

Sub-Vocalist

E'Dawn

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Hongseok

Lead Vocalist

Jinho

Main Vocalist

Social Media

Calendar

2018 October
  Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat