Hold on, looking for more

Height6'2"
Yanan

Yanan

Korean:불타는 Japanese:燃えます

Hometown SHANGHAI
China

Full name Yan An
Native name 閆桉
Birthday Oct 25, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) PENTAGON
Position Vocal

Introduction to Yanan

Yanan (옌안) is a Chinese Singer based in South Korea. He is best known for being the Sub Vocalist and Visual of the boy group Pentagon under Cube Entertainment.

Age
24
Height
6'2" (186 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean
Training Period
2016
Kpopping Rank
279th
Nickname(s)
KimYanan and Yan-Genius
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
6K
viewed
23
added
Yanan official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yanan

1. Yanan is afraid of amusement park rides,He was born in Hokkaido, Japan but raised in Shanghai, China.Yanan was originally meant to become an air steward.
2
2. Yanan can play a traditional Chinese instrument called Erhu.
1
3. Yanan is friends with Seventeen’s Jun.
1
4. According to Yanan, he is good at eating weird or exotic food like Bugs, Durian, and Stinky Tofu.
1
5. Yanan first trained as a rapper in Cube but the staff found his singing voice beautiful so they gave him a vocal position instead.
1
6. Yanan was supposed to become an Air Steward before getting scouted by Cube Entertainment.
1
7. Yanan was born in Japan because that's where his parents met. However, they moved to China after a while.
1
8. Yanan is known as a lady killer from mainland China due to his good looks.
1
9. He is a big fan of Little Mix.
0


Yanan

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Wooseok

Main Rapper, Maknae

Kino

Main Dancer, vocalist

Yuto

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Yanan

Vocal

Yeo One

Vocal

Shinwon

Sub-Vocalist

Hongseok

Lead Vocalist

Jinho

Main Vocalist

Hui

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Producer


Past members:

Dawn
Kpop Naked