Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
ChoA

ChoA

Korean:초아 Japanese:チョア

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Park Cho A
Native name 박초아
Birthday Mar 6, 1990
Blood type 0
Group(s) AOA
Position Guitarist, Lead Vocals

Introduction to ChoA

Park Cho-a, better known by the mononym Choa, is a South Korean idol singer and actress. She is best known as a member of the girl group AOA. On June 22, 2017, Choa announced that she would be leaving AOA due to depression and insomnia. She tried medication to help, however, there was no improvement in her mental health.

Age
30
Record Labels
FNC Entertainment (left: May 13, 2019)
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
92.6 lbs (42 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
214th
Nickname(s)
Choaya
0
articles
382
pics
3
videos
0
albums
6.6K
viewed
35
added
ChoA official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About ChoA

1. Choa's dream was to apply as a music major when she enrolled into university, her father's wish was for her to pursue a more steady job, she ended up enrolling in Aviation Business Administration
2
2. Choa has one older brother and one older sister
0
3. The type of CF she would like to star in is a cellular phone commercial
0
4. Every since Choa was a kid, she dreamed of becoming a singer. Although she failed many auditions at a young age, she never gave up and continued to try out
0
5. When she was in high school, she would practice singing alone at night in hope of acing her next audition
0
6. She had the opportunity to become a member of AOA when she accidentally bumped into Juniel in public and was advised by her to audition under FNC Entertainment
0
7. ChoA can play the guitar
0

Latest Pictures Of ChoA

ChoA for Arena Homme Magazine November 2020 Issue ChoA for Arena Homme Magazine November 2020 Issue AOA ChoA AOA ChoA 160518 AOA ChoA at Show Champion 160518 AOA ChoA at Show Champion 160422 in Nagoya CHOA 160422 in Nagoya CHOA 160409 AOA ChoA 160409 AOA ChoA 151229 2015 MBC Entertainment Awards - ChoA 151229  2015 MBC Entertainment Awards  - ChoA 151025 AOA ChoA 151025 AOA ChoA 151103 ChoA 151103 ChoA 151112 ChoA 151112  ChoA 131019 AOA ChoA 131019 AOA ChoA 151028 AOA ChoA 151028 AOA ChoA 151024 AOA ChoA 151024 AOA ChoA 150530 AOA ChoA 150530 AOA ChoA 140805 ChoA 140805 ChoA 150911 ChoA 150911 ChoA 150905 AOA Military Performance - ChoA 150905 AOA Military Performance - ChoA 150526 ChoA 150526 ChoA 140905 AOA ChoA 140905 AOA ChoA 150327 AOA ChoA 150327 AOA ChoA 150404 AOA ChoA 150404 AOA ChoA 160408 ChoA 160408 ChoA 161001 ChoA 161001 ChoA 160930 ChoA 160930 ChoA 161127 ChoA 161127 ChoA


ChoA

Associated Groups

AOA

2012 - Present

Members:

Seolhyun

Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group

Yuna

Main vocal

Chanmi

Vocal, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae

Hyejeong

Lead Vocal, Visual, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Youkyung ChoA Jimin Mina
Kpop Naked