Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Soojin

Soojin

Korean:수진 Japanese:スジン

Hometown BONGDAM-EUP, HWASEONG-SI
South Korea

Full name Seo Soojin
Native name 서수진
Birthday Mar 9, 1998
Blood type 0
Group(s) (G)I-DLE, VIVIDIVA
Position Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Introduction to Soojin

"I! Hello, I'm Soojin!

Soojin is the main dancer and lead rapper of the girl group (G)I-DLE. She was Introduced in CUBE TREE on September 9, 2017.

Age
22
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
94.8 lbs (43 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2018
Education
Korean Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
113th
Nickname(s)
Cherry
0
articles
249
pics
12
videos
0
albums
8.7K
viewed
65
added
Soojin signature
Soojin official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Soojin

1. Soojin is the most shy member.
6
2. She is known as the mom of the group.
6
3. Soojin used to do Taekwondo.
5
4. Soojin was the fox girl that appeared in Soyeon’s ‘Jelly’ MV and ‘Idle Song’ MV.
5
5. Soojin’s nickname is cherry.
4
6. She can cook really well.
3
7. She auditioned with BoA's "No. 1"
3
8. On August 2nd 2018, Cube confirmed that Soojin and Hui from Pentagon used to date but they’ve broken up since.
3
9. She learned Jazz Dance ever since she was little because her mom told her so.
2
10. Soojin’s father didn’t want her to become an idol but she begged him for 2 years.
2
11. Was about to debut with the girl group VIVIDIVA (debuted 2015, disbanded 2016). She even performed once with them. Her stage name was N.NA
1

Latest Pictures Of Soojin

201231 Minju, Yuri, Yeji, Ryujin, Soyeon & Soojin at 2020 MBC Music Festival 201231 Minju, Yuri, Yeji, Ryujin, Soyeon & Soojin at 2020 MBC Music Festival 201231 Mnet M2 Twitter Update - (G)I-DLE Soojin Film Camera Photos 201231 Mnet M2 Twitter Update - (G)I-DLE Soojin  Film Camera Photos 201111 GlanceTV Twitter update with (G)I-DLE Minnie & Soojin 201111 GlanceTV Twitter update with (G)I-DLE Minnie & Soojin 201031 (G)I-DLE Soojin 201031 (G)I-DLE Soojin (G)I-DLE Soojin - LIKE by Dispatch Pictorial Shooting by Naver x Dispatch (G)I-DLE Soojin - LIKE by Dispatch Pictorial Shooting by Naver x Dispatch 191124 (G)I-DLE Soojin 191124 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200914 Soojin for ZIGZAG Suit Fit Project 200914 Soojin for ZIGZAG Suit Fit Project 200910 (G)I-DLE Soojin Photoshoot from LIKE by Dispatch 200910 (G)I-DLE Soojin Photoshoot from LIKE by Dispatch 200807 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200807 (G)I-DLE Soojin 180616 (G)I-DLE Soojin 180616 (G)I-DLE Soojin 191003 (G)I-DLE Soojin 191003 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200804 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200804 (G)I-DLE Soojin (G)I-DLE Soojin "DUMDi DUMDi" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch (G)I-DLE Soojin "DUMDi DUMDi" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 180830 (G)I-DLE Soojin 180830 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200701 Soojin Twitter Update (G-IDLE) 200701 Soojin Twitter Update (G-IDLE) 200607 (G)I-DLE Twitter Update - Soojin 200607 (G)I-DLE Twitter Update - Soojin 200501 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200501 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200421 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200421 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200420 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200420 (G)I-DLE Soojin 200413 (G)I-DLE Soojin Instagram Update 200413 (G)I-DLE Soojin Instagram Update (G)I-DLE's Soojin x OSEN's Star Road (G)I-DLE's Soojin x OSEN's Star Road 190824 K-WORLD FESTA Soojin 190824 K-WORLD FESTA Soojin 190515 (G)I-DLE Soojin 190515 (G)I-DLE Soojin (G)I-DLE's Soojin at Jeju Hallyu Festival by Naver x Dispatch (G)I-DLE's Soojin at Jeju Hallyu Festival by Naver x Dispatch


Soojin

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Soyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist, Center

Miyeon

Main Vocalist, Visual

Shuhua

Sub Vocal, Visual, Maknae

Yuqi

Sub Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Face of the Group

Soojin

Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Minnie

Main Vocalist

2015 - 2016

Members:

A-Min

Leader, Rapper

CherryBerry

Singer

Honey Apple

Vocalist, Dancer

Gowoon

Vocalist

Sara

Vocalist, Dancer


Past members:

Soojin Kana
Kpop Naked