Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Gyuri

Gyuri

Korean:규리 Japanese:ギリ

Hometown YEOSU
South Korea

Full name Jang Gyu-ri
Native name 장규리
Birthday Dec 27, 1997
Blood type B
Group(s) fromis_9
Position Face of the Group, Lead Vocal

Introduction to Gyuri

"Promise now, cherish it preciously. We will grow into your idols! Hello, I'm Gyuri!

Jang Gyuri (장규리) is the Lead Vocalist and Face of the Girl Group Fromis_9 under Off The Record Entertainment. Fans and fellow members consider her as the Father of the Group because of her tough as nails demeanor, coming off from her Military Family background. Prior to debuting, Gyuri appeared and competed in the show "Idol School" where she ranked 9th, earning her a spot in the group Fromis_9.

Age
22
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
112.4 lbs (51 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Japanese
Education
Seoul Institute of the Arts
Kpopping Rank
311th
Nickname(s)
Puppy Eyes, Tone Gangster
0
articles
16
pics
1
videos
0
albums
5.6K
viewed
21
added

Fun Facts About Gyuri

1. Gyuri was a contestant on Produce 48 and ranked 25th.
1
2. Her father works in the military which is why she wants to appear on Real Men the most. She feels like she could do well because of her family background.
1
3. She’s afraid of ghosts.
1
4. Gyuri is not good at Yoga because her sense of balance is really bad.
1
5. Gyuri is close with the members of IZ*ONE.
1
6. Gyuri has been acknowledged as a good painter by her members.
1
7. Gyuri´s father works in the military which is why she wants to appear on Real Men the most. She feels like she could do well because of her family background.
0
8. Gyuri’s afraid of ghosts.
0
9. Her nicknames are “Puppy Eyes” and “Tone Gangster”.
0


Gyuri

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Jisun

Center, Sub-Vocal

Saerom

Team Captain, Lead Dancer, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jiheon

Sub-Vocal, Maknae

Hayoung

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Gyuri

Face of the Group, Lead Vocal

Jiwon

Main Vocal, Lead Dancer, Substitutional Rapper

Seoyeon

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Chaeyoung

Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Nagyung

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer, Visual

Kpop Naked