Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Seoyeon

Seoyeon

Korean:서연 Japanese:ソヨン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Lee Seo-yeon
Native name 이서연
Birthday Jan 22, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) fromis_9
Position Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Seoyeon

Lee Seoyeon (이서연) is the Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, and Lead Dancer of the Girl Group Fromis_9 under Off The Record Entertainment. Before debuting, Seoyeon used to be a YG Entertainment Trainee. In 2017, Seoyeon appeared and competed in the survival show "Idol School" where she ranked 7th with 61,083 votes, earning her a spot in the group.

Age
20
Height
5'2" (157 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
School of Performing Arts Seoul
Kpopping Rank
493rd
Nickname(s)
Sleepy head, Baby panda
0
articles
35
pics
0
videos
0
albums
4.7K
viewed
8
added

Fun Facts About Seoyeon

1. Seoyeon was a trainee in YG Entertainment and starred in GD&TOP’s “Knock Out” Music Video.
1
2. Her favorite movie is "The Notebook".
1
3. She is a fangirl of Heize and Oh My Girl´s Arin.
0
4. She revealed in a V-Live that she almost burnt the Fromis_9 dorm down.
0
5. Seoyeon´s favorite snack is puffed rice and her favorite drink is milk tea.
0
6. The body part Seoyeon is the proudest of is her waist.
0
7. Seoyeon shares a room with Saerom and Jisun.
0
8. Seoyeon´s favorite movie is "The Notebook".
0
9. Seoyeon is a fangirl of Heize and Oh My Girl´s Arin.
0
10. Seoyeon revealed in a V-Live that she almost burnt down the Fromis_9 dorm.
0
11. The members call Seoyeon “Baby Panda” (TBS tv fact in star)
0


Seoyeon

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Nagyung

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer, Visual

Chaeyoung

Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Seoyeon

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jiwon

Main Vocal, Lead Dancer, Substitutional Rapper

Gyuri

Face of the Group, Lead Vocal

Hayoung

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Jiheon

Sub-Vocal, Maknae

Saerom

Team Captain, Lead Dancer, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jisun

Center, Sub-Vocal

Kpop Naked