Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Chaeyoung

Chaeyoung

Korean:채영 Japanese:チャヨン

Hometown POHANG
South Korea

Full name Lee Chae-young
Native name 이채영
Birthday May 14, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) fromis_9
Position Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Introduction to Chaeyoung

Lee Chaeyoung (이채영) is the Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, and Vocalist of the girl group Fromis_9 under Off The Record Entertainment. In 2017, she appeared and competed in the show "Idol School" where she ranked 4th with 65,318 votes, earning a spot in the group Fromis_9.

Age
20
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
119 lbs (54 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
269th
Nickname(s)
Chaeng-ramji
0
articles
43
pics
0
videos
0
albums
4.2K
viewed
21
added

Fun Facts About Chaeyoung

1. Her ideal type is someone who is taller than her.
1
2. Like fellow member Jiwon, she was a JYP trainee.
1
3. She can split an apple in half with her hands.
1
4. Chaeyoung is the loudest and most outgoing person of her group, which is why she is the most awkward with Jisun, the quietest member.
1
5. Chaeyoung prefers action movies over romance movies.
1
6. Chaeyoung shares a room with Jiwon and Hayoung.
1
7. Chaeyoung thinks that Jiwon is the craziest member of Fromis_9.
1
8. Chaeyoung´s ideal type is someone who is taller than her.
1
9. Chaeyoung´s role model is HyunA.
1
10. Chaeyoung can split an apple in half with her hands.
1
11. Her nickname is Chaeng-ramji (squirrel)
1

Latest Pictures Of Chaeyoung

190621 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 190621 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 200308 fromis_9 Twitter Update - Chaeyoung 200308 fromis_9 Twitter Update - Chaeyoung 190913 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 190913 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 190819 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 190819 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 190817 fromis_9 Chaeyoung 190817 fromis_9 Chaeyoung fromis_9 Chaeyoung "To. Day" mini album pajama party promotion by Naver x Dispatch fromis_9  Chaeyoung "To. Day" mini album pajama party promotion by Naver x Dispatch fromis_9 Lee Chaeyoung - Pepero Day Event by Naver x Dispatch fromis_9 Lee Chaeyoung - Pepero Day Event by Naver x Dispatch


Chaeyoung

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Nagyung

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer, Visual

Chaeyoung

Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Seoyeon

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jiwon

Main Vocal, Lead Dancer, Substitutional Rapper

Gyuri

Face of the Group, Lead Vocal

Hayoung

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Jiheon

Sub-Vocal, Maknae

Saerom

Team Captain, Lead Dancer, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jisun

Center, Sub-Vocal

Kpop Naked