Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Yebin

Yebin

Korean:예빈 Japanese:イェビン

Hometown CHUNCHEON
South Korea

Full name Baek Ye Bin
Native name 백예빈
Birthday Jul 13, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) DIA, UNI.T
Position Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Yebin

Yebin (예빈) is a member of the girl group DIA and according to other members, she is the most talented singer in DIA. She is going to debut in UNI.T.

Age
23
Debut
Sep 14, 2015
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Chuncheon Girls’ High School, Seocho High School
Kpopping Rank
421st
Nickname(s)
A Thousand Faces, Binsbins, Reaction Master, Antenna
0
articles
18
pics
5
videos
0
albums
5.1K
viewed
11
added
Yebin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yebin

1. She can play the guitar.
0
2. Her hobby is listening to music.
0
3. Her favorite food is Dakgalbi.
0
4. She has an younger brother named Baek Jinwoo.
0
5. Yebin is friends with GFRIEND's Eunha and Momoland's Jane.
0
6. According to Super Junior's Heechul, Yebin looks like him.
0
7. Yebin is close to Oh My Girl's Binnie and Dreamcatcher's Dami, forming the BinBinBin line.
0

Latest Pictures Of Yebin

Yebin Swag Yebin Swag Yebin and Suji at Line Fansign Yebin and Suji at Line Fansign Yebin Instagram Update HAPPY BIRTHDAY YEBIN!!! Yebin Instagram Update HAPPY BIRTHDAY YEBIN!!! Yebin During Line Album Fansign Yebin During Line Album Fansign Such a cutie! T^T Such a cutie! T^T Yebin Yebin Yebin <3 Yebin <3 Yebin in Blonde Bob Cut Hair Yebin in Blonde Bob Cut Hair Yebin in Blonde Pixie Cut Hair Yebin in Blonde Pixie Cut Hair Yebin Yebin Yebin <3 Yebin <3 Yebin With Braided Hair Yebin With Braided Hair Yebin Yebin Yebin Yebin Shocked Yebin HAHA Shocked Yebin HAHA


Yebin

Associated Groups

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Seunghee Eunjin Jenny

2018 - 2018

Members:

Jiwon

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Yoonjo

Singer, Dancer

Suji

Dancer, singer

Hyunjoo

Singer

Euijin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Woohee

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

ZN

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked