Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'11"
Jungwoo

Jungwoo

Korean:정우 Japanese:チョンウ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Jung Woo
Native name 김정우
Birthday Feb 19, 1998
Blood type AB
Group(s) NCT 127, NCT U, NCT
Position Sub-Vocal

Introduction to Jungwoo

"To the world! Hello, I'm Jungwoo!"

Jungwoo is a member of NCT 2018 and its sub-units NCT U and NCT 127. He was first introduced as an SMRookie in 2017 and was later added to the group in 2018.

Age
22
Agency
SM Entertainment
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Star Sign
Pisces
Record Labels
SM Entertainment
Language(s)
Korean, Chinese
Training Period
2015-2018
Education
Gimpo Jeil Technical High School
Kpopping Rank
121st
Nickname(s)
Snoopy
Fandom
NCTzen
0
articles
178
pics
3
videos
0
albums
7.9K
viewed
38
added
Jungwoo signature
Jungwoo official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Jungwoo

1. Jungwoo is closest to his fellow members Mark and Doyoung.
3
2. Jungwoo appeared in Super Junior Yesung's "Paper Umbrella" Music Video.
3
3. Jungwoo sleeps with a wet towel near his head.
2
4. Jungwoo doesn't like scary movies.
2
5. Jungwoo has a really big appetite.
2
6. Jungwoo likes to clean the dorm and care for his members.
2

Latest Pictures Of Jungwoo

NCT 127's Jungwoo "NCT #127 Neo Zone" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch NCT 127's Jungwoo "NCT #127 Neo Zone" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch NCT 127's Doyoung, Jaehyun & Jungwoo "NCT #127 Neo Zone" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch NCT 127's Doyoung, Jaehyun & Jungwoo "NCT #127 Neo Zone" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch NCT 127's Jungwoo - NCT 127 The Stage pre-recordings by Naver x Dispatch NCT 127's Jungwoo - NCT 127 The Stage pre-recordings by Naver x Dispatch 190611 NAVER x DISPATCH NCT127's Jungwoo for CBS Talk Show 'The Late Late Show with James Corden' (Taken May 14, 2019) 190611 NAVER x DISPATCH NCT127's Jungwoo for CBS Talk Show 'The Late Late Show with James Corden' (Taken May 14, 2019) NCT 127 World Tour Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch | Jungwoo NCT 127 World Tour Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch | Jungwoo 190523 | NCT127's Jungwoo for 'The Late Late Show With James Corden' backstage (Taken : May 14, 2019) 190523 | NCT127's Jungwoo for 'The Late Late Show With James Corden' backstage (Taken : May 14, 2019) 190416 NAVER x DISPATCH Update with NCT's Taeyong, Jungwoo & Doyoung 190416 NAVER x DISPATCH Update with NCT's Taeyong, Jungwoo & Doyoung 190616 NAVER x DISPATCH Update with NCT's Jungwoo 190616 NAVER x DISPATCH Update with NCT's Jungwoo NCT's Jungwoo for LET'S SHUT UP & DANCE : Dedicated To Michael Jackson NCT's Jungwoo for LET'S SHUT UP & DANCE : Dedicated To Michael Jackson WEEKLY IDOL update with NCT's Taeyong , Doyoung & Jungwoo | 190109 WEEKLY IDOL update with NCT's Taeyong , Doyoung & Jungwoo | 190109 [NAVER x DISPATCH] NCT127's Jungwoo for "APPLE Music Up Next" Rehearsal (181007) [NAVER x DISPATCH] NCT127's Jungwoo for "APPLE Music Up Next" Rehearsal (181007) DISPATCH VLIVE update with NCT's Taeyong , Jungwoo & Yuta at Downtown LA , USA (181011) | 181119 DISPATCH VLIVE update with  NCT's Taeyong , Jungwoo & Yuta at Downtown LA , USA (181011) | 181119 [NAVER x DISPATCH] NCT's Jungwoo at Downtown LA , USA (181011) | 181119 [NAVER x DISPATCH] NCT's Jungwoo at Downtown LA , USA  (181011) | 181119 [NAVER x DISPATCH] American Music Awards 2018 | 181018 [NAVER x DISPATCH] American Music Awards 2018 | 181018 Naver Dispatch update 'Jimmy Kimmel Live' (181008) Naver Dispatch update 'Jimmy Kimmel Live' (181008) NCT Lucas | 180727 NCT Lucas | 180727 jungwoo jungwoo jungwoo and ten jungwoo and ten 180512 Dream Concert 180512 Dream Concert Jungwoo Jungwoo NCT JUNGWOO , LUCAS & KUN for ARENA HOMME PLUS NCT JUNGWOO , LUCAS & KUN for ARENA HOMME PLUS Jungwoo Jungwoo NAVER X DISPATCH with NCT2018 | 180507 NAVER X DISPATCH with NCT2018 | 180507 NCT Naver x Dispatch NCT Naver x Dispatch

Most Popular Videos With Jungwoo



Jungwoo

Associated Groups

2016 - Current

Members:

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

2016 - Current

Members:

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

NCT

2016 - Current

Members:

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

KUN

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Xiaojun

Vocalist

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Renjun

Lead Vocalist

Jeno

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jaemin

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Chenle

Main Vocalist

Jisung

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group