Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Huihyeon

Huihyeon

Korean:희현 Japanese:ヒヒョン

Hometown NAMWON, NORTH JEOLLA
South Korea

Full name Ki Hui-hyun
Native name 기희현
Birthday Jun 16, 1995
Blood type 0
Group(s) DIA
Position Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Huihyeon

Ki Hui-hyun (기희현) better known by the mononym Huihyeon and former stage name Cathy, is a South Korean singer. She is best known as a member of South Korean girl group DIA. She was a competitor in Produce 101.

Age
25
Debut
Sep 14, 2015
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Namwon Girls’ High School
Kpopping Rank
816th
Nickname(s)
Cat, Cash, Cool Child
0
articles
134
pics
0
videos
0
albums
4.5K
viewed
2
added
Huihyeon official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Huihyeon

1. Huihyeon trained to become a Lovelyz member
0
2. Huihyeon is friend of IZ*ONE's Eunbi
0
3. She was a Woollim Entertainment trainee
0
4. She is a fan of Eric Nam.
0
5. She can play the piano.
0
6. Her former stage name was Cathy.
0

Latest Pictures Of Huihyeon

200727 DIA Huihyeon Instagram Update 200727 DIA Huihyeon Instagram Update 180814 DIA Huihyeon 180814 DIA Huihyeon 200712 Chungha Instagram Update with DIA's Huihyeon 200712 Chungha Instagram Update with DIA's Huihyeon 180810 DIA Huihyeon 180810 DIA Huihyeon 190330 DIA Huihyeon 190330 DIA Huihyeon 190505 DIA Huihyeon 190505 DIA Huihyeon 200611 DIA Huihyeon 200611 DIA Huihyeon Ki Huihyeon - Produce 101 Season 1 promotional photos Ki Huihyeon - Produce 101 Season 1 promotional photos 190406 DIA Huihyeon 190406  DIA Huihyeon 190908 DIA Huihyeon 190908 DIA Huihyeon 190810 DIA Huihyeon 190810 DIA Huihyeon 190601 DIA Huihyeon 190601 DIA Huihyeon 190426 DIA Huihyeon 190426 DIA Huihyeon 190414 Huihyeon 190414 Huihyeon 190407 Dia Huihyeon 190407  Dia Huihyeon DIA 2nd Anniversary Fanmeeting DIA 2nd Anniversary Fanmeeting


Huihyeon

Associated Groups

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Seunghee Eunjin Jenny
Kpop Naked