Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Kang Daniel

Kang Daniel

Korean:강다니엘 Japanese:カン・ダニエル

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Kang Daniel
Native name 강다니엘
Birthday Dec 10, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) Wanna One
Position Center, Sub Vocal, Sub Rapper, Main Dancer

Introduction to Kang Daniel

Kang Daniel (강다니엘) is known for finishing first in the Second Season of Produce 101. He was a former member of the Wanna One and is now a solo artist under KONNECT Entertainment.

Age
23
Record Labels
KONNECT Entertainment, LM Entertainment (left: May 10, 2019), MMO Entertainment (left: Jan 1, 2019)
Debut
Jul 8, 2017
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight
149.9 lbs (68 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
39 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
In Relationship
Kpopping Rank
61st
Nickname(s)
Kang Eui-geon
Fandom
DANITY
0
articles
214
pics
92
videos
5
albums
7.6K
viewed
90
added
signature
lightstick

Kang Daniel's Discography

Kang Daniel - MAGENTA (Aug 3, 2020)

MAGENTA

2020 August

6 tracks

Kang Daniel - Refresh (Apr 23, 2020)

Refresh

2020 April

1 tracks

Kang Daniel - CYAN (Mar 24, 2020)

CYAN

2020 March

5 tracks

Kang Daniel - TOUCHIN' (Nov 25, 2019)

TOUCHIN'

2019 November

2 tracks

Kang Daniel - color on me (Jul 25, 2019)

color on me

2019 July

5 tracks

Fun Facts About Kang Daniel

1. Daniel is a huge fan of EXO, especially member Kai as he is his Inspiration.
3
2. Daniel is scared of all insects, but not spiders because he sees them as animals.
1
3. Daniel has 4 cats. They are called "Rooney", "Peter", "Ori" and "Jjanga."
1
4. Daniel loves to eat jelly.
0
5. Daniel and Jisung are both from MMO Entertainment.
0
6. Daniel used to be a b-boy before joining Produce101.
0
7. Daniel is allergic to shellfish (shrimp, lobster, etc).
0
8. Daniel has narcolepsy, and that he falls asleep in the shower washing his hair, or at the table while eating a meal with food in his mouth.
0
9. Daniel was rank 11th on TC Candler “The 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2018”.
0

Latest Pictures Of Kang Daniel

Kang Daniel 'MAGENTA' Concept Teaser Images Kang Daniel 'MAGENTA' Concept Teaser Images Kang Daniel for Grazia Korea 2020 May Issue Kang Daniel for Grazia Korea 2020 May Issue [2020 PEPSI x STARSHIP PROJECT] ZICO x Kang Daniel "Refresh" Concept Teaser Images [2020 PEPSI x STARSHIP PROJECT] ZICO x Kang Daniel "Refresh" Concept Teaser Images 200329 Kang Daniel at Inkigayo (PD Note Update) 200329 Kang Daniel at Inkigayo (PD Note Update) Kang Daniel's "2U" Promotion Photoshoot in LA by Naver x Dispatch - Behind the Scenes - 20200323 Kang Daniel's "2U" Promotion Photoshoot in LA by Naver x Dispatch - Behind the Scenes -  20200323 Kang Daniel's "2U" Promotion Photoshoot in LA by Naver x Dispatch Kang Daniel's "2U" Promotion Photoshoot in LA by Naver x Dispatch Kang Daniel 1st mini album "CYAN" concept photos Kang Daniel 1st mini album "CYAN" concept photos Kang Daniel's "CYAN" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Kang Daniel's "CYAN" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch [200316] daniel.k.here update [200316] daniel.k.here update Kang Daniel for Marie Claire Korea Magazine February 2020 Issue Kang Daniel for Marie Claire Korea Magazine February 2020 Issue 191201 Kang Daniel at Inkigayo 191201 Kang Daniel at Inkigayo Kang Daniel "Color On Seoul" fanmeet photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Kang Daniel "Color On Seoul" fanmeet photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Kang Daniel "TOUCHIN" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Kang Daniel "TOUCHIN" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190725 Kang Daniel at "Color on Me" solo debut press showcase 190725 Kang Daniel at "Color on Me" solo debut press showcase 190709 Kang Daniel throwing 1st pitch for Lotte Giants 190709 Kang Daniel throwing 1st pitch for Lotte Giants [NAVER x DISPATCH] WANNA ONE's Kang Daniel for "Spring Breeze" music video | 181120 [NAVER x DISPATCH] WANNA ONE's Kang Daniel for "Spring Breeze" music video | 181120 Nur Irdina's image. #Wanna-One Nur Irdina's image. #Wanna-One Cutie puppy-Niyel Cutie puppy-Niyel Kang Daniel for Hite Extra Cold - Behind Cut Kang Daniel for Hite Extra Cold - Behind Cut havana o nana's image. #Daniel havana o nana's image. #Daniel Kang Daniel Kang Daniel #Daniel #Daniel Daniel (WANNA ONE GO) X-CON cr: SweetCoral_Daniel.K Daniel (WANNA ONE GO) X-CON cr: SweetCoral_Daniel.K Yulia Nurmala Sari's image. #Daniel Yulia Nurmala Sari's image. #Daniel


Kang Daniel

Associated Groups

2017 - 2018

Members:

Jihoon

Sub Vocal, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Minhyun

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Seongwu

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Kuanlin

Lead Rapper, Maknae

Sungwoon

Main Vocalist

Kang Daniel

Center, Sub Vocal, Sub Rapper, Main Dancer

Daehwi

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Jaehwan

Main Vocalist

Jisung

Leader, Sub Vocalist

Woojin

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jinyoung

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked