Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Sungyeon

Sungyeon

Korean:성연

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Bae Sung-yeon
Native name 배성연
Birthday May 25, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) PRISTIN
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Sungyeon

Sungyeon (성연) is a Korean-American singer currently under Pledis Entertainment. She was a vocalist of the girl group PRISTIN.

In 2017, Pledis announced Sungyeon as a member of PRISTIN, which debuted on March 21, 2017 with the mini album Hi! PRISTIN and its title track, "Wee Woo".

On May 24, 2019, it was announced by Pledis that PRISTIN was officially disbanding after almost two years without activity. It was also announced that 7 out of 10 members had not renewed their contracts with the agency. Sungyeon was one of the only members to remain in the company.

Age
21
Record Labels
Debut
Mar 21, 2017
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2017
Education
Orange County School of the Arts
Kpopping Rank
620th
Nickname(s)
Shannon
0
articles
0
pics
3
videos
0
albums
2.1K
viewed
5
added

Fun Facts About Sungyeon

1. Sungyeon was born in California.
0
2. Sungyeon loves writing and composing songs.
0
3. Sungyeon is attending a school for foreigners.
0


Sungyeon

Associated Groups

2017 - 2019

Members:

Kyla

Rapper

Sungyeon

Main Vocalist

Yehana

Singer

Yaebin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Eunwoo

Main Vocalist, Face of the group

Gyeongwon

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kyulkyung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Minkyeung

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Xiyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked