Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Karin

Karin

Korean:가린 Japanese:かりん

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Min Karin
Native name 민가린
Birthday Jan 5, 2002
Blood type 0
Group(s) ELRIS
Position Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Introduction to Karin

Min Karin (민가린) is the Lead Vocalist, Rapper, and Youngest Member of the Girl Group Elris under Hunus Entertainment. Karin is also known for being a contestant in the 6th season of the show "Kpop Star".

Age
18
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seoul School Of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
721st
Nickname(s)
Margaret
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.7K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Karin

1. Karin’s nickname is Margaret because of a cookie. (Interview)
1
2. She eats the most among the members.
1
3. She loves chicken and would love filming a chicken commercial someday.
1
4. Karin likes to eat tteokbokki and then ice cream.
1
5. She is the strongest member.
1
6. Karin recorded a commercial for a video game.
1
7. She can mimic different characters from Spongebob.
1


Karin

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Bella

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Karin

Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Yukyung

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Hyeseong

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Sohee

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group

EJ

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Chaejeong

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Kpop Naked