Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Soobin

Soobin

Korean:수빈 Japanese:スビン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Park Soobin
Native name 박수빈
Birthday Sep 14, 1995
Blood type AB
Group(s) WJSN, Y TEEN
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Soobin

"Would you like? Hello! I'm Soobin!"

Park Soo Bin (박수빈) is the Main Vocalist of the girl group Cosmic Girls under Starship Entertainment. She's also part of the sub-unit 'Sweet'. Soobin is considered as the Happy Virus of the group.

Age
24
Height
5'3" (159 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
7 years
Kpopping Rank
533rd
Nickname(s)
Soobly
0
articles
48
pics
2
videos
0
albums
2.7K
viewed
6
added
Soobin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Soobin

1. Soobin can play the Piano, Violin, and Flute.
0
2. She is nicknamed "Soobly" which means Lovely.
0
3. She is considered as WJSN's Happy Virus.
0
4. Soobin can imitate a Pterodactyl.
0
5. She has a younger brother.
0
6. She’s the happy virus of WJSN.
0
7. Soobin can do an impression of a Pterodactyl.
0

Latest Pictures Of Soobin

WJSN's Dayoung, Yeoreum & Soobin for MAPS Magazine July 2020 Issue WJSN's Dayoung, Yeoreum & Soobin for MAPS Magazine July 2020 Issue 200609 WJSN Soobin 8th Mini Album "Neverland" Comeback Showcase 200609 WJSN Soobin 8th Mini Album "Neverland" Comeback Showcase WJSN Soobin 2017 KCON Japan Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Soobin 2017 KCON Japan Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Soobin - "Happy Moment" album photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Soobin - "Happy Moment" album photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Soobin - "Kiss Me" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Soobin - "Kiss Me" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Soobin "Dreams Come True" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Soobin "Dreams Come True" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 200127 [WJSN] Soobin~Starship entertainment’s Naver 2020 Season greetings behind part 1 200127 [WJSN] Soobin~Starship entertainment’s Naver 2020 Season greetings behind part 1 WJSN Soobin "As You Wish" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Soobin "As You Wish" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Soobin "For the Summer" special album promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Soobin "For the Summer" special album promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Soobin 2018 Chuseok Greeting photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Soobin 2018 Chuseok Greeting photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch


Soobin

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Yeoreum

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Dayoung

Lead Vocalist

Mei Qi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Eunseo

Lead Rapper, Vocal

Dawon

Main Vocalist

Luda

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Soobin

Main Vocalist

Exy

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocal

Bona

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Xuan Yi

Lead Dancer, Vocal

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Cheng Xiao

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

2016

Members:

Cheng Xiao

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Shownu

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Wonho

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Kihyun

Main Vocalist

Hyungwon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Joohoney

Main Rapper, Vocalist

I.M

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Exy

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocal

Soobin

Main Vocalist

Eunseo

Lead Rapper, Vocal

Dayoung

Lead Vocalist

Yeoreum

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked