Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Luda

Luda

Korean:루다 Japanese:ルダ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Lee Lu Da
Native name 이루다
Birthday Mar 6, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) WJSN, WJMK
Position Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Luda

"Would you like? Hello! I'm Luda!"

Lee Lu Da (이루다) is the lead rapper and sub vocalist of the girl group Cosmic Girls under Starship Entertainment. Prior to debuting, Luda used to train under SM Entertainment.

Age
23
Height
5'2" (157 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
257th
Nickname(s)
Lu dak
0
articles
460
pics
4
videos
0
albums
7.1K
viewed
25
added
Luda official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Luda

1. Luda is nicknamed "Pocketgirl" because of her small height.
2
2. Luda's role model is Sistar's Bora.
1
3. Luda is part of WJMK, a special unit with SeolA and Weki Meki members.
1
4. She loves Penguins.
0
5. Luda used to be a trainee under SM Entertainment.
0
6. Luda is a Science Tutor on the show.
0
7. According to the members, Luda was the most popular member when they were still in their pre-debut days.
0
8. Luda has astigmatism (irregular curvature of the eye's cornea or lens. If your cornea or lens isn't evenly curved, light rays aren't refracted properly)
0
9. She has an older sister.
0
10. She used to be a Girl Scout.
0
11. Luda has rhinitis.
0

Latest Pictures Of Luda

200813 WJSN Luda Instagram Update 200813 WJSN Luda Instagram Update 200626 WJSN Twitter Update - Luda & Yoojung 200626 WJSN Twitter Update - Luda & Yoojung 200609 WJSN Luda 8th Mini Album "Neverland" Comeback Showcase 200609 WJSN Luda 8th Mini Album "Neverland" Comeback Showcase WJSN Luda 2017 KCON Japan Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Luda 2017 KCON Japan Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Luda - "Happy Moment" album photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Luda - "Happy Moment" album photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Luda - "Kiss Me" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Luda - "Kiss Me" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Luda "Dreams Come True" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN's Luda "Dreams Come True" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 191220 WJSN Luda 191220 WJSN Luda 200127 [WJSN] Luda~Starship entertainment’s Naver 2020 Season greetings behind part 1 200127 [WJSN] Luda~Starship entertainment’s Naver 2020 Season greetings behind part 1 191215 WJSN Luda 191215 WJSN Luda 191231 WJSN Luda 191231 WJSN Luda 190628 WJSN Luda 190628 WJSN Luda 191121 WJSN Luda 191121 WJSN Luda 191123 WJSN Luda 191123 WJSN Luda 191115 WJSN Luda 191115 WJSN Luda 191109 WJSN Luda 191109 WJSN Luda WJSN Luda "As You Wish" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJSN Luda "As You Wish" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 191025 WJSN Luda 191025 WJSN Luda 191018 WJSN Luda 191018 WJSN Luda 191006 WJSN Luda 191006 WJSN Luda 190831 WJSN Luda 190831 WJSN Luda 190927 WJSN Luda 190927 WJSN Luda 190921 WJSN Luda 190921 WJSN Luda 190616 WJSN Luda 190616 WJSN Luda


Luda

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Cheng Xiao

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Yeoreum

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Dayoung

Lead Vocalist

Mei Qi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Xuan Yi

Lead Dancer, Vocal

Bona

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Exy

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocal

Soobin

Main Vocalist

Luda

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Dawon

Main Vocalist

Eunseo

Lead Rapper, Vocal

2018 -

Members:

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Luda

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Kpop Naked