Hold on, looking for more

Lia
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'4"
Seunghee

Seunghee

Korean:승희 Japanese:スンヒ

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Oh Seung Hee
Native name 오승희
Birthday Oct 10, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) CLC
Position Main Vocal

Introduction to Seunghee

Oh Seung Hee (오승희) is the Main Vocalist and eldest member of the girl group CLC under Cube Entertainment. She was the former leader of the group but stepped down to focus on her vocals. Her representative fruit in the group is Green Apple.

Age
24
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Cheongdam High School
Kpopping Rank
431st
Nickname(s)
Little Hani
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
2.9K
viewed
9
added

Fun Facts About Seunghee

1. Seunghee can play the guitar and piano.
2
2. Seunghee is in charge of maintaning the cleanliness in CLC's dorm.
2
3. Seunghee was the former leader of CLC.
1
4. Seunghee appeared in BTOB's "2nd Confession" Music Video and G.NA's "Pretty Lingerie" Music Video.
1
5. Seunghee is a big fan of NU'EST. She is a member of NU'EST's Fancafe.
1
6. Seunghee is good at producing and writing songs.
1
7. She loves reading books and poems during her spare time.
1
8. Seunghee is closest to Sorn.
1
9. She has a brother and younger sister.
0
10. Seunghee’s hobby is writing poems.
0


Seunghee

Associated Groups

CLC

2015 - Present

Members:

Yeeun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Eunbin

Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group, Maknae

Seunghee

Main Vocal

Yujin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Seungyeon

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Elkie

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Sorn

Vocalist

Kpop Naked