Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
BIGONE

BIGONE

Korean:빅원

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Dae-il
Native name 대일
Birthday May 10, 1992
Blood type AB
Group(s) 24K
Position Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Introduction to BIGONE

Bigone (빅원), born Kim Dae-il (김대일) is a South Korean rapper who debuted under Choeun Entertainment as a member of 24K in 2012. He later debuted as a solo artist in 2017.

He made his solo debut on October 20, 2017 with the digital single "W I N D M I L L".

Age
28
Record Labels
VMC, Choeun Entertainment (left: Nov 3, 2017)
Debut
Sep 6, 2012
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight
149.9 lbs (68 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Baekseok Arts University
Kpopping Rank
530th
Nickname(s)
KimKim
0
articles
0
pics
11
videos
2
albums
2.4K
viewed
7
added

BIGONE's Discography

BIGONE - Flame Blossom (Apr 4, 2020)

Flame Blossom

2020 April

4 tracks

BIGONE -  Peach Blossom (May 5, 2019)

Peach Blossom

2019 May

7 tracks



BIGONE

Associated Groups

24K

2012-present

Members:

Sungoh

Main Vocalist

Changsun

Main Dancer, Sub-Vocal

Kiyong

Vocalist


Kpop Naked