Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Hyunsik

Hyunsik

Korean:현식 Japanese:ヒョンシク

Hometown ILSANDONG-GU, GOYANG
South Korea

Full name Lim Hyun Sik
Native name 임현식
Birthday Mar 7, 1992
Blood type A
Group(s) BTOB
Position Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Hyunsik

Lim Hyunsik (임현식) is a Singer, Songwriter, and Record Producer under Cube Entertainment. He is the Main Dancer and Lead Singer of the group BTOB. Aside from singing and producing music, Hyunsik can also play the guitar and piano.

Lim enlisted on May 11, 2020

Age
28
Height
5'10" (177 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Howon University
Kpopping Rank
405th
Nickname(s)
BTOB's Father of Music
Fandom
Melody
0
articles
102
pics
26
videos
1
albums
3K
viewed
10
added
Hyunsik signature
Hyunsik official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Hyunsik's Discography

Hyunsik - Rendez-Vous (Oct 1, 2019)

Rendez-Vous

2019 October

5 tracks

Fun Facts About Hyunsik

1. Favorite color: red.
0
2. Hyunsik has tattoos on his neck and arms.
0
3. Hyunsik can play the guitar (both acoustic and electric) and the piano.
0
4. Hyunsik’s favorite season is winter.
0
5. Hyunsik and EXID’s Hani are really close friends.
0
6. Hyunsik's father is a singer Lim Jihoon.
0
7. Hyunsik got a personal cooking lessons when he was younger.
0

Latest Pictures Of Hyunsik

Im Hyunsik BTOB Special Album HOUR MOMENT Jacket Filming Shooting Behind | 181103 Im Hyunsik BTOB Special Album HOUR MOMENT Jacket Filming Shooting Behind | 181103 181115 M Countdown Naver Update 181115 M Countdown Naver Update 181119 MBC Idol Radio Twitter Update 181119 MBC Idol Radio Twitter Update MBC Idol Radio Twitter Update MBC Idol Radio Twitter Update ‪BTOB Im Hyunsik 'Beautiful Pain' M/V filming scene behind‬ ‪BTOB Im Hyunsik 'Beautiful Pain' M/V filming scene behind‬ Hynsik - BTOB’s 2nd album “Brother Act” Jacket Shoot Behind Hynsik - BTOB’s 2nd album “Brother Act” Jacket Shoot Behind Hyunsik - Behind the scenes 2018 Season’s Greetings Hyunsik - Behind the scenes 2018 Season’s Greetings Hyunsik - Behind the scenes of “Missing You” M/V Hyunsik - Behind the scenes of “Missing You” M/V Parkjoy's image. #Hyunsik Parkjoy's image. #Hyunsik ‪BTOB Hyunsik - 'If It Rains' MV Behind ‬ ‪BTOB Hyunsik - 'If It Rains' MV Behind ‬ Hyunsik at Music Core Hyunsik at Music Core Idol Radio Korea Twitter Update Idol Radio Korea Twitter Update ‪Hyunsik - Show! Music Core Official Photo‬ ‪Hyunsik - Show! Music Core Official Photo‬ MBC_Entertain Twitter Update with Hyunsik MBC_Entertain Twitter Update with Hyunsik ‪Hyunsik - Show! Music Core Official Photo‬ ‪Hyunsik - Show! Music Core Official Photo‬ Hyunsik - Show Champion Official Photo Hyunsik - Show Champion Official Photo Im Hyunsik on PD Note Inkigayo Update Im Hyunsik on PD Note Inkigayo Update Hyunsik - Show! Music Core Official Photo‬ Hyunsik - Show! Music Core Official Photo‬ Hyunsik - M Countdown Official Photo Hyunsik - M Countdown Official Photo 180518 Law Of The Jungle in Mexico Press Conference 180518 Law Of The Jungle in Mexico Press Conference 180506 BTOB Asia Model Awards 2018 180506 BTOB Asia Model Awards 2018


Hyunsik

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

Sungjae

Leader, Lead vocalist, Face of the group, Maknae

Ilhoon

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Peniel

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Hyunsik

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Minhyuk

Lead dancer, Lead rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Eunkwang

Leader, Main Vocalist

Changsub

Lead Vocalist

Kpop Naked