Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Jiho

Jiho

Korean:지호 Japanese:じほ

Hometown OKCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kim Jiho
Native name 김지호
Birthday Apr 4, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) OH MY GIRL
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Introduction to Jiho

Found you! Oh My Girl!! Hello, I'm Jiho!

Kim Ji-ho (김지호) is the Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, and Visual of the girl group OH MY GIRL under WM Entertainment. Jiho is considered as the happy virus of the group due to being always full of energy. Aside from being the visual of her group, she is also known for her appearance in B1A4's music video of "Sweet Girl"

Age
23
Debut
Apr 21, 2015
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2012 - 2015
Kpopping Rank
366th
Nickname(s)
Nyang
Fandom
Miracle
0
articles
519
pics
3
videos
1
albums
7.4K
viewed
17
added
Jiho signature
Jiho official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Jiho's Discography

Jiho - Start-Up Pt. 4 (with Seunghee and Binnie) (Oct 25, 2020)

Start-Up Pt. 4 (with Seunghee and Binnie)

2020 October

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Jiho

1. Among the group, Jiho trained the longest
1
2. Jiho can speak Japanese.
1
3. Jiho trained for three years
1
4. Her nickname is "Nyang" because she looks like a cat.
1
5. Jiho can play the guitar.
1
6. Her hobby is watching movies.
1

Latest Pictures Of Jiho

210121 Jiho Instagram update (OH MY GIRL) 210121 Jiho Instagram update (OH MY GIRL) 190808 OH MY GIRL Jiho 190808 OH MY GIRL Jiho 170904 OH MY GIRL Jiho 170904 OH MY GIRL Jiho 210110 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Updaet 210110 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Updaet 210109 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 210109 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update OH MY GIRL Jiho for The Star Magazine January 2021 Issue OH MY GIRL Jiho for The Star Magazine January 2021 Issue 210101 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 210101 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 201230 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 201230 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 201227 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 201227 OH MY GIRL Jiho Instagram Update 201226 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201226 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201214 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Jiho 201214 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Jiho OH MY GIRL Jiho for STAR1 Magazine December 2020 Issue OH MY GIRL Jiho for STAR1 Magazine December 2020 Issue 201208 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201208 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201202 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201202 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho OH MY GIRL Jiho - 'Secret Garden' Concert Rehearsal by Naver x Dispatch OH MY GIRL Jiho - 'Secret Garden' Concert Rehearsal by Naver x Dispatch 201130 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201130 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201123 OH MY GIRL SNS Update - Jiho 201123 OH MY GIRL SNS Update - Jiho 201119 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201119 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201116 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Jiho 201116 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Jiho OH MY GIRL Mimi & Jiho for 1st Look Magazine Vol 207 OH MY GIRL Mimi & Jiho for 1st Look Magazine Vol 207 201109 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Jiho 201109 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Jiho 201027 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201027 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201020 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201020 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201018 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho 201018 OH MY GIRL Instagram Update - Jiho


Jiho

Associated Groups

2015 - Current

Members:

Mimi

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

YooA

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group

Seunghee

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Jiho

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Binnie

Vocalist

Arin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Hyojung

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

JinE
Kpop Naked