Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Arin

Arin

Korean:아린 Japanese:アリン

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Choi Yewon
Native name 최예원
Birthday Jun 18, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) OH MY GIRL, OH MY GIRL BANHANA
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Arin

Found you! Oh My Girl!! Hello, I'm Arin!

Choi Ye-won (최예원), popularly known as Arin, is the Lead Dancer and Maknae of the girl group OH MY GIRL under WM Entertainment. She earned her spot in the company after winning WM's auditions in 2013. She is nicknamed as "Giant Baby" for being one of the tallest despite being the youngest.

Age
21
Debut
Apr 14, 2015
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
1015 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Training Period
2 years
Education
Seoul School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
186th
Nickname(s)
Princess Arin
0
articles
1.4K
pics
8
videos
0
albums
12.1K
viewed
40
added
Arin signature
Arin official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Arin

1. People often call her "Princess Arin" because of her grace and charms.
3
2. Arin's ideal type is someone who works hard at whatever he does.
2
3. She is the youngest and the tallest member of OH MY GIRL.
2
4. Among the group, Arin is closest to Seunghee. They also share a room together in their dorms.
1
5. She has a younger brother named Choi Seokjun
1
6. She joined WM Entertainment as a trainee in 2013.
1
7. Arin is friends with WJSN's Dayoung and Weki Meki's Yoojung.
1
8. Arin described her personality as calm and talks little when she's outside. She likes being alone and not talking about her worries or feelings. The 'maknae' image of being cute and doing a lot of aegyo is very different from who she actually is.
1
9. Arin's favorite game to play is PUBG Mobile
1
10. Arin's favorite movie is "The Kissing Booth"
1

Latest Pictures Of Arin

201127 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201127 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201127 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201127 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201122 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201122 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201120 OH MY GIRL Arin SNS Update at Music Bank 201120 OH MY GIRL Arin SNS Update at Music Bank 170602 OH MY GIRL Arin 170602 OH MY GIRL Arin 201113 OH MY GIRL SNS Update - Arin at Music Bank 201113 OH MY GIRL SNS Update - Arin at Music Bank 201112 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201112 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201113 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201113 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201105 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201105 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201106 OH MY GIRL Arin SNS Update at Music Bank 201106 OH MY GIRL Arin SNS Update at Music Bank OH MY GIRL Arin - Halloween Party Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch OH MY GIRL Arin - Halloween Party Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Arin, Yooa, Kyulkyung, Nayoung, Yeonjung & Bona - Halloween Party Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Arin, Yooa, Kyulkyung, Nayoung, Yeonjung & Bona - Halloween Party Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 201030 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201030 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201023 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201023 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin OH MY GIRL Arin for BYC Bodyheat Collection OH MY GIRL Arin for BYC Bodyheat Collection 201018 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201018 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 170408 OH MY GIRL Arin 170408 OH MY GIRL Arin 201014 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201014 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201016 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201016 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201016 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201016 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201009 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin 201009 OH MY GIRL Twitter Update - Arin OH MY GIRL Arin for 1st Look Magazine Vol. 205 OH MY GIRL Arin for 1st Look Magazine Vol. 205 201005 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201005 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201001 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update 201001 OH MY GIRL Arin Instagram Update


Arin

Associated Groups

2015 - Current

Members:

Arin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Binnie

Vocalist

Jiho

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Seunghee

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

YooA

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group

Mimi

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Hyojung

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

JinE

2018-Current

Members:

Hyojung

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Arin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Binnie

Vocalist

Kpop Naked