Hold on, looking for more

Height6'
Cha Eunwoo

Cha Eunwoo

Korean:차은우 Japanese:チャ・ウヌ

Hometown GUNPO, GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Lee Dong Min
Native name 이동민
Birthday Mar 30, 1997
Blood type B
Group(s) ASTRO
Position Visual, Vocalist

Introduction to Cha Eunwoo

Lee Dong Min (이동민), popularly known as Cha Eunwoo, is a Singer and Actor under Fantagio Entertainment. Eunwoo is the Vocalist, Visual, and Face of the Boy Group ASTRO.
He is best known for his main lead in the hit 2018 drama Gangnam Beauty.

Age
23
Height
6' (183 cm)
Weight
160.9 lbs (73 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Japanese
Training Period
3 years
Education
Suri Middle School, Suri High School, Hanlim Multi Arts High School, Sungkyunkwan University
Kpopping Rank
67th
Nickname(s)
Morning alarm, White tee guy, Face genius
Fandom
Aroha
0
articles
220
pics
10
videos
0
albums
9.8K
viewed
88
added
Cha Eunwoo signature
Cha Eunwoo official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Cha Eunwoo

1. GOT7‘s Bambam & Yugyeom, BTS‘s Jungkook, Seventeen‘s The8, Mingyu, DK, NCT‘s Jaehyun and Astro‘s Cha Eunwoo (the ’97 liners) are in a group chat
1
2. Cha Eunwoo’s ideal type is a girl that’s curious, wise and intelligent
1
3. He’s also called “Face Genius” (meaning someone who has crazily handsome face).
0
4. He has a little brother who is studying in China
0
5. His nickname is “Morning Alarm” because he always wakes up earlier and starts waking up the rest of the members
0
6. Eunwoo revealed that when he was growing up, his mom would often tell him “You’re not good-looking” and she constantly reminded him “Don’t be vain” in order to make him remain a humble person
0
7. He likes to eat at night
0
8. He thinks he’s bad at relationships.
0
9. He’s close to Seventeen’s Mingyu
0
10. If he wouldn’t be singer, he would be a teacher, a doctor, or an anchor
0
11. He’s close to Seventeen’s Mingyu and Seo Kang Joon
0

Latest Pictures Of Cha Eunwoo

Cha Eunwoo x Cartier for Marie Claire Korea 2020 May Issue Cha Eunwoo x Cartier for Marie Claire Korea 2020 May Issue Cha Eunwoo x Estée Lauder for Marie Claire Korea 2020 July Issue Cha Eunwoo x Estée Lauder for Marie Claire Korea 2020 July Issue 200702 Cha Eunwoo twitter update (ASTRO) 200702 Cha Eunwoo twitter update (ASTRO) Astro's Cha Eunwoo 7th mini album "GATEWAY" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Cha Eunwoo 7th mini album "GATEWAY" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Cha Eunwoo - SBS' "Handsome Tigers" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Cha Eunwoo - SBS' "Handsome Tigers" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Cha Eunwoo 6th mini album "BLUE FLAME" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Cha Eunwoo 6th mini album "BLUE FLAME" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190717 | ASTRO's Cha Eunwoo from Press Conference for MBC Drama "Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung" 190717 | ASTRO's Cha Eunwoo from Press Conference for MBC Drama "Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung" Behind the scenes of Cha Eunwoo's Singles Magazine ( July 2019 issue ) photoshoot Behind the scenes of Cha Eunwoo's Singles Magazine ( July 2019 issue ) photoshoot ASTRO's Cha Eunwoo for Singles Magazine July 2019 issue ASTRO's Cha Eunwoo for Singles Magazine July 2019 issue Cha Eunwoo and Kim Doyeon for NYLON Korea May 2017 Issue Cha Eunwoo and Kim Doyeon for NYLON Korea May 2017 Issue ASTRO's Cha Eunwoo for W KOREA April 2019 issue ASTRO's Cha Eunwoo for W KOREA April 2019 issue Doyeon & Cha Eunwoo for Polham 2019 SS collection Doyeon & Cha Eunwoo for Polham 2019 SS collection Cha Eunwoo & Doyeon for POLHAM Cha Eunwoo & Doyeon for POLHAM ASTRO Cha Eunwoo for 1st LOOK Magazine (181031) ASTRO Cha Eunwoo for 1st LOOK Magazine (181031) Cha Eunwoo for ELLE Magazine OCTOBER 2018 issues Cha Eunwoo for ELLE Magazine OCTOBER 2018 issues Doyeon & Eunwoo for Polham 2018 Summer collection Doyeon & Eunwoo for Polham 2018 Summer collection ASTRO's Eunwoo for Naver x Dispatch "My ID is Gangnam Beauty" photoshoot ASTRO's Eunwoo for Naver x Dispatch "My ID is Gangnam Beauty" photoshoot Cha Eunwoo at Dream Concert Cha Eunwoo at Dream Concert ASTRO Cha EunWoo - airport fan taken ASTRO Cha EunWoo - airport fan taken Eunwoo & Doyeon for 1st look magazine April issue Eunwoo & Doyeon for 1st look magazine April issue Doyeon and Eunwoo for POLHAM Doyeon and Eunwoo for POLHAM sejeunwoo's image. #Cha_Eunwoo #Astro sejeunwoo's image. #Cha_Eunwoo #Astro HQ Eunwoo Doyeon for POLHAM HQ Eunwoo Doyeon for POLHAM


Cha Eunwoo

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Sanha

Vocalist

Rocky

Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Moonbin

Vocalist, Dancer

MJ

Main Vocalist

Jinjin

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Cha Eunwoo

Visual, Vocalist

Kpop Naked