Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Seongwu

Seongwu

Korean:성우

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Ong Seongwu
Native name 옹성우
Birthday Aug 25, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) Wanna One
Position Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Introduction to Seongwu

Ong Seongwoo (옹성우), also known as Ong for its rarity, is a South Korean Singer and Actor under Fantagio Entertainment. He rose to fame when he competed in the 2nd season of Produce 101 and ranked 5th place on the final episode, qualifying him to be a member of the temporary group Wanna One. After the group's disbandment last December 2018, Seongwoo continued to promote as a soloist and actor.

Moreover, Ong Seongwoo is set to star as a lead character in the JTBC Youth Drama "The Moment of 18".

Age
24
Record Labels
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Dong Seoul University
Kpopping Rank
163rd
Nickname(s)
Ongie Ongie
0
articles
108
pics
39
videos
4
albums
5.1K
viewed
36
added
Seongwu signature
Seongwu official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Seongwu's Discography

Seongwu - Didn't Say Anything (with Baek Z Young) (May 12, 2020)

Didn't Say Anything (with Baek Z Young)

2020 May

1 tracks

Seongwu - Layers (Mar 25, 2020)

Layers

2020 March

6 tracks

Seongwu - We Belong (Jan 9, 2020)

We Belong

2020 January

1 tracks

Seongwu - Heart Sign (May 31, 2019)

Heart Sign

2019 June

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Seongwu

1. Seongwu ranked 5th in Produce 101 Season 2.
0
2. Seongwu can bend his thumb more than a normal person usually can.
0
3. Seongwu's role model is EXO's Kai.
0
4. Seongwu starred in Huh Gak's MV for "Only You"
0
5. Seongwu's fanclub "WELO" stands for "We Eternally Love ONG Seongwu".
0

Latest Pictures Of Seongwu

Ong Seongwu 1st Mini Album "LAYERS" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Ong Seongwu 1st Mini Album "LAYERS" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Seongwu & Somi for Beanpole Sport x OMC collection Seongwu & Somi for Beanpole Sport x OMC collection 190723 Ong Seongwu photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch for "Moments Of 18" promotion 190723 Ong Seongwu photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch for  "Moments Of 18" promotion Seongwu & Somi for Beanpole Sport Seongwu & Somi for Beanpole Sport [NAVER x DISPATCH] WANNA ONE's Seongwu for "Spring Breeze" music video | 181120 [NAVER x DISPATCH] WANNA ONE's Seongwu for "Spring Breeze" music video | 181120 SeongWu daum cafe dp update SeongWu daum cafe dp update Ong Seong Wu Ong Seong Wu ong ong Ong Naver x Dispatch photo shoot Ong Naver x Dispatch photo shoot My seongwu My seongwu My seongwu My seongwu Ong Seong Woo! Ong Seong Woo! WannaOne WannaOne Ong Seongwu Ong Seongwu Definition of art Definition of art Ong Seongwu! Ong Seongwu! Ong Seong Wu Ong Seong Wu Ong Seongwu Ong Seongwu My seongwu My seongwu My seongwu My seongwu Seongwoo Seongwoo Seongwoo Seongwoo Wanna-One Ong Seongwu Wanna-One Ong Seongwu Wanna-One Ong Seongwu Wanna-One Ong Seongwu


Seongwu

Associated Groups

2017 - 2018

Members:

Jihoon

Sub Vocal, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper

Minhyun

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Seongwu

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Kuanlin

Lead Rapper, Maknae

Sungwoon

Main Vocalist

Jinyoung

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center, Face of the Group

Kang Daniel

Center, Sub Vocal, Sub Rapper, Main Dancer

Daehwi

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Jaehwan

Singer

Yoon Jisung

Leader, Lead Vocal

Woojin

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked