Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Yeri

Yeri

Korean:예리 Japanese:イェリ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Ye Rim
Native name 김예림
Birthday Mar 5, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) Red Velvet
Position Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Introduction to Yeri

Kim Yerim (Hangul: 김예림, born March 5, 1999), also known as Yeri, is a South-Korean singer and dancer. Yeri joined SM Entertainment after auditioning at the SM Weekly Audition in 2011. She is the maknae of the South Korean girl group Red Velvet and was introduced to the group as a new addition on March 10, 2015.

Age
21
Debut
Mar 10, 2015
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2011 - 2015
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
40th
Nickname(s)
Katy, Squirtle, Yeriana, Malgeumi, Yerm
Fandom
ReVeluv
Representative Color
Eminence
0
articles
612
pics
23
videos
4
albums
12.6K
viewed
114
added
Yeri signature
Yeri official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Yeri's Discography

Yeri - Your Warmth (feat. Yeri) (Nov 30, 2019)

Your Warmth (feat. Yeri)

2019 November

1 tracks

Yeri - Tuesday is better than Monday (May 28, 2019)

Tuesday is better than Monday

2019 May

1 tracks

Yeri - Dear Diary (Mar 14, 2019)

Dear Diary

2019 March

2 tracks

Yeri - DreamWorks Trolls X SM STATION (Dec 13, 2018)

DreamWorks Trolls X SM STATION

2018 December

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Yeri

1. Yeri is close to many idols and actors including Kim Sae Ron, Taeyeon, Heechul, Jonghyun, Twice Nayeon, Blackpink's Rosé, Akdong Musician, and more.
6
2. She likes Hello Kitty.
4
3. Yeri represents the color purple in Red Velvet.
4
4. Yeri shared a room with Joy in their old dorms. All of the members of Red Velvet now have their own rooms after moving into a new apartment
2
5. Yeri was announced as Red Velvet's new member back in March 10, 2015
2
6. Yeri loves to eat bread every day.
2
7. Yeri likes ice cream and chocolate.
2
8. Loona's Chuu used to be Yeri's classmate.
2
9. Yeri wrote her rap in "Red Flavor"
2
10. Yeri's nicknames are Turtle, Malgeumi, and Squirtle. Yeri is called Squirtle because of the similarities between her and Squirtle from Pokemon.
1
11. Yeri first appeared in Red Velvet's "Ice Cream Cake" music video.
1
12. Yeri once said her english name is Katy.
1
13. According to Red Velvet members, she is the messiest member.
1
14. Yeri's ideal type is a man with good manners and caring to her.
1

Latest Pictures Of Yeri

200705 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Update 200705 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Update 190523 Red Velvet Yeri 190523 Red Velvet Yeri 170720 Red Velvet Yeri 170720 Red Velvet Yeri 200519 [RedVelvet] Yeri Instagram update 200519 [RedVelvet] Yeri Instagram update 200506 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Stories Update 200506 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Stories Update 200428 Dazed Korea Twitter Update - Red Velvet Yeri for Dazed Korea May 2020 Issue 200428 Dazed Korea Twitter Update - Red Velvet Yeri for Dazed Korea May 2020 Issue 160325 Red Velvet Yeri 160325 Red Velvet Yeri 200130 Red Velvet Yeri 200130 Red Velvet Yeri 200223 Red Velvet Yeri 200223 Red Velvet Yeri 200302 Red Velvet's Yeri instagram update 200302 Red Velvet's Yeri instagram update Red Velvet's Yeri for Marie Claire Korea magazine March 2020 issue Red Velvet's Yeri for Marie Claire Korea magazine March 2020 issue 200214 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Update 200214 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Update 200208 Red Velvet Yeri 200208 Red Velvet Yeri 200130 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Update 200130 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram Update 200130 Red Velvet Yeri at Seoul Music Awards Red Carpet 200130 Red Velvet Yeri at Seoul Music Awards Red Carpet 200107 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram update 200107 Red Velvet Yeri Instagram update 200104 Red Velvet Yeri 200104 Red Velvet Yeri 191005 Red Velvet Yeri 191005 Red Velvet Yeri 191011 Red Velvet Yeri 191011 Red Velvet Yeri 191123-24 Red Velvet Yeri at "La Rouge" Day 1 & 2 191123-24 Red Velvet Yeri at "La Rouge" Day 1 & 2 191203 [RedVelvet] Yeri for High cut Magazine 191203 [RedVelvet] Yeri for High cut Magazine 191202 Yeri Instagram Update 191202 Yeri Instagram Update 191113 Red Velvet Yeri instagram update 191113 Red Velvet Yeri instagram update 190927 Red Velvet Yeri 190927 Red Velvet Yeri


Yeri

Associated Groups

2014 - Present

Members:

Seulgi

Lead Vocal, Main Dancer

Joy

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Yeri

Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Wendy

Main Vocalist

Irene

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Original Visual, Vocalist, Center

Kpop Naked