Hold on, looking for more

Height6'1"
Sanha

Sanha

Korean:산하 Japanese:三葉

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Yoon San Ha
Native name 윤산하
Birthday Mar 21, 2000
Blood type AB
Group(s) ASTRO, MOONBIN & SANHA
Position Vocalist

Introduction to Sanha

"Wanna be your star! Hello, I'm Sanha!

Sanha (산하) is a Korean pop singer. He is a lead vocalist and maknae from the boy band ASTRO.

Age
20
Height
6'1" (184 cm)
Weight
147.7 lbs (67 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
3 years
Education
Hanlim Multi Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
203rd
Nickname(s)
Beagle
Fandom
AROHA
Fandom Color(s)
Vivid Plum
Space Violet
0
articles
52
pics
12
videos
0
albums
4.9K
viewed
36
added
Sanha signature
Sanha official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Sanha

1. He learned to play guitar from his dad and brothers.
1
2. He has 2 older brothers that are Junha born in ‘95 and Jeha born in ‘98.
1
3. His nickname is “Beagle”
1
4. He is pure and innoncent guy
1
5. He attended A-Sound Music Academy, originally he was studied under vocal class and he mastered how to play guitar in 8 months
0
6. He is Christian
0
7. He has flexible body, he can fit in a bag or in a cupboard.
0
8. Sanha is friends with The Boyz‘s Eric & Sunwoo, AB6IX‘s Daehwi and Golden Child‘s Bomin
0
9. He is allergic with seafood
0
10. He can't drink coffee
0
11. Sanha's favourite color is Pink
0
12. His shoe size is 260mm
0
13. His role model is Busker Busker
0
14. If he wouldn’t be a Kpop singer, he would most probably be a guitarist
0
15. Sanha’s ideal type is a girl who thinks about him a lot and asks him about his day.
0

Latest Pictures Of Sanha

ASTRO MJ & Yoon Sanha for Marie Claire Korea 2020 January Issue ASTRO MJ & Yoon Sanha for Marie Claire Korea 2020 January Issue 200817 ASTRO's SANHA Twitter update 200817 ASTRO's SANHA Twitter update Astro's Sanha 7th mini album "GATEWAY" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Sanha 7th mini album "GATEWAY" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ASTRO's Moonbin & Sanha and VERYVERY's Kangmin at the MC Meeting of MBC M's "Show Champion" Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ASTRO's Moonbin & Sanha and VERYVERY's Kangmin at the MC Meeting of MBC M's "Show Champion" Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ASTRO's Sanha at the MC Meeting of MBC M's "Show Champion" Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ASTRO's Sanha at the MC Meeting of MBC M's "Show Champion" Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Sanha for 1st Look Magazine 2020 April Issue Sanha for 1st Look Magazine 2020 April Issue Astro's Sanha 6th mini album "BLUE FLAME" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Astro's Sanha 6th mini album "BLUE FLAME" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Sanha Sanha


Sanha

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Sanha

Vocalist

Rocky

Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Moonbin

Vocalist, Dancer

MJ

Main Vocalist

Jinjin

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Cha Eunwoo

Visual, Vocalist

2020–present

Members:

Moonbin

Vocalist, Dancer

Sanha

Vocalist

Kpop Naked