Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Wonpil

Wonpil

Korean:원필 Japanese:ウオンピル

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kim Won Pil
Native name 김원필
Birthday Apr 28, 1994
Blood type A
Group(s) DAY6, DAY6 (Even of Day)
Position Lead Vocalist, Keyboardist, Synthesizer, Visual

Introduction to Wonpil

Kim Wonpil (김원필) is the Lead Vocalist, Synthesizer, and Keyboardist of the Boy Band Day6 under JYP Entertainment. Wonpil is also known by fans for having a 4D personality, often making the mood of the group.

Age
26
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Daekyeong University
Kpopping Rank
223rd
Nickname(s)
Pencil
0
articles
6
pics
10
videos
0
albums
6.5K
viewed
30
added
Wonpil official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Wonpil

1. Wonpil loves playing on the Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI)
0
2. According to the members, Wonpil is clingy.
0
3. Wonpil is one of the original members of 5LIVE, which was Day6’s original name.
0
4. Wonpil used to be called "Pencil" back in high school.
0
5. Wonpil likes the color White, especially White clothes.
0
6. Wonpil is said to be the 4D member of Day6 which means he is the weirdest and quirkiest.
0
7. Wonpil is close to Got7's Jinyoung.
0
8. Wonpil likes collecting action figures.
0
9. Wonpil and Young K almost debuted on a dance group.
0
10. According to Day6 members, Wonpil has the most aegyo among all of them.
0
11. Before his first flight ever, Wonpil thought airplane windows could open.
0
12. If given a chance to have a superpower, Wonpil wants to have Thanos’s gauntlet, because the infinity stones could give him every power.
0


Wonpil

Associated Groups

2015 - Present

Members:

Dowoon

Drummer, Vocalist, Maknae

Wonpil

Lead Vocalist, Keyboardist, Synthesizer, Visual

Young K

Bassist, Main Rapper, Main Vocalist

Jae

Main Guitarist, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Face of the Group

Sungjin

Leader, Main Vocalist, Rhythm Guitarist


Past members:

Junhyeok

2020 - Present

Members:

Young K

Bassist, Main Rapper, Main Vocalist

Wonpil

Lead Vocalist, Keyboardist, Synthesizer, Visual

Dowoon

Drummer, Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked