Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Dongheon

Dongheon

Korean:동헌 Japanese:ドンホン

Hometown ANDONG
South Korea

Full name Lee Dong-heon
Native name 이동헌
Birthday Aug 4, 1995
Blood type B
Group(s) VERIVERY
Position Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Dongheon

Dongheon (동헌) is a South Korean rapper currently under Jellyfish Entertainment. He is the leader, a dancer and rapper of boy group VERIVERY.

Dongheon was introduced as member of VERIVERY on September 5 with a short video followed by two reveal photos and a behind the scenes video.

Age
25
Debut
Jan 9, 2020
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
995th
Nickname(s)
Heonie
Fandom
VERRER
Fandom Color(s)
Glittering Silver
0
articles
0
pics
7
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
2
added
Dongheon official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Dongheon

1. Dongheon is scared of heights.
1
2. Dongheon is very strict during dance practice so he gained the nickname "Dance Teacher from Hell".
1
3. Dongheon is the only member to have a room to himself in the dorm.
1
4. Dongheon was a trainee at SM Entertainment before joining Jellyfish Entertainment.
1
5. Dongheon has an older sister and a younger brother.
0
6. Dongheon trained with Oneus‘ Ravn (source: Oneus Soompi interview)
0
7. Dongheon thinks his charm is a mole on his left ear that looks like a piercing.
0
8. Dongheon loves coffee
0
9. He hates vegetables, eggs, and sour food
0


Dongheon

Associated Groups

2018 - present

Members:

Kangmin

Sub-Vocal

Yeonho

Main Vocal

Yongseung

Main Dancer

Gyehyeon

Sub-Vocal

Hoyoung

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Minchan

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Dongheon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked