Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Minchan

Minchan

Korean:민찬 Japanese:ミンチャン

Hometown CHEONAN
South Korea

Full name Hong Min-chan
Native name 홍민찬
Birthday Sep 16, 1998
Blood type A
Group(s) VERIVERY
Position Lead Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Minchan

Minchan (민찬) is a South Korean singer currently under Jellyfish Entertainment. He is a member and vocalist of boy group VERIVERY.

Minchan was introduced as member of VERIVERY on September 3 with a short video followed by two reveal photos and a behind the scenes video.

Age
21
Debut
Jan 9, 2020
Height
5'11" (181 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2018 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Producer Chan
Fandom
VERRER
Fandom Color(s)
Glittering Silver
0
articles
0
pics
3
videos
0
albums
1.2K
viewed
0
added
Minchan official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Minchan

1. Minchan resembles BlackPink´s Jisoo, especially in the way they look when they laugh.
0
2. Minchan is a great cook. He frequently makes meals for his members.
0
3. Minchan can play the guitar.
0
4. His nickname is Producer Chan
0
5. He also enjoys reading webtoons and playing games
0
6. His favorite colors are Black and White
0
7. He hates seafood soup, herbs, and nagging
0


Minchan

Associated Groups

2018 - present

Members:

Dongheon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Minchan

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Hoyoung

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Gyehyeon

Sub-Vocal

Yongseung

Main Dancer

Yeonho

Main Vocal

Kangmin

Sub-Vocal

Kpop Naked