Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Dawon

Dawon

Korean:다원

Hometown ILSAN
South Korea

Full name Lee Sanghyuk
Native name 이상혁
Birthday Jul 24, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) SF9
Position Singer

Introduction to Dawon

Dawon (다원), born as Lee Sanghyuk (이상혁), is a Lead Vocalist in the group SF9 under FNC Entertainment. As a trainee, he appeared in AOA Cream's "I'm Jelly Baby" music video. Dawon is best known for his variety show skills, even becoming a regular cast in SBS' "Game Show".

Age
25
Debut
Oct 5, 2016
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
141.1 lbs (64 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
371st
Nickname(s)
Chiyo, One, Happy Virus
0
articles
13
pics
4
videos
0
albums
3.6K
viewed
13
added
Dawon official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Dawon

1. He likes to joke around.
2
2. Dawon lived 4 months in Spain.
2


Dawon

Associated Groups

SF9

2016-Present

Members:

Chani

Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Hwiyoung

Rapper, Supporting Vocalist, Dancer

Taeyang

Main Dancer, Main Vocalist

Rowoon

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Zuho

Main Rapper

Dawon

Singer

Jaeyoon

Lead Vocalist

Inseong

Main Vocalist

Youngbin

Leader, Lead Rapper

Kpop Naked