Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Miya

Miya

Korean:미야 Japanese:ミヤ

Hometown SHIZUOKA
Japan

Full name Miyauchi Haruka
Native name 宮内はるか
Birthday May 26, 1993
Blood type 0
Group(s) GWSN
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Miya

"Waiting for you! Hello, I'm Miya!"

Miyauchi Haruka (宮内はるか), popularly known as Miya, is a Japanese a performer based in Korea. Miya is currently the Singer and Rapper of the girl group GWSN under Kiwi Pop Entertainment. Before debuting, Miya used to be part of a cover group for VIXX called Baxx.

Age
27
Debut
Sep 5, 2018
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese, Korean
Training Period
2018
Kpopping Rank
444th
Nickname(s)
Yami
Fandom
Groo
0
articles
3
pics
2
videos
0
albums
2.5K
viewed
10
added

Fun Facts About Miya

1. Miya's role model is Amber, a member of the girl group F(x).
3
2. Miya was in a VIXX cover group called Baxx predebut
3
3. Miya was in a VIXX cover group called Baxx
3
4. Miya's cat is named Simon
3
5. Miya's motto is "Just do it"
3
6. Miya trained in Korea for four months
2


Miya

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Lena

Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Soso

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minju

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Anne

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seokyoung

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Miya

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seoryoung

Leader, Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked