Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'2"
Seokyoung

Seokyoung

Korean:서경 Japanese:ソキョン

Hometown ULSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Seokyoung
Native name 김서경
Birthday Apr 16, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) GWSN
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Seokyoung

"Waiting for you! Hello, I'm Seokyung!"

Kim Seokyoung (김서경) is the Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, and Vocalist of the Girl Group GWSN under Kiwi Pop Entertainment. She was first known for appearing on the survival show Produce 101 and being a member of the Dance Avengers "Bang Bang" group. She may have been eliminated in Produce 101 but she eventually found her home in Kiwi Pop Entertainment.

Age
21
Height
5'2" (158 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese, Korean
Kpopping Rank
660th
Nickname(s)
Sunshine
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
790
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Seokyoung

1. Seokyoung joined the first season of Produce 101 where she ranked #30 and was eliminated in episode 10.
1
2. Seokyoung's role model is Jessica Jung
1


Seokyoung

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Lena

Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Soso

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Minju

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Anne

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seokyoung

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Miya

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seoryoung

Leader, Main Vocalist