Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Minju

Minju

Korean:민주 Japanese:みんじょう

Hometown MASAN
South Korea

Full name Kang Minju
Native name 강민주
Birthday Mar 11, 2001
Blood type 0
Group(s) GWSN
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Introduction to Minju

"Waiting for you! Hello, I'm Minju!"

Kang Minju (강민주) is the Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, and Visual of the Girl Group GWSN under Kiwi Pop Entertainment. Aside from singing, Minju can also play the Piano.

Age
19
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
939th
Nickname(s)
Mindoongie
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
1.4K
viewed
2
added


Minju

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Lena

Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Soso

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minju

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual

Anne

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seokyoung

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Miya

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Seoryoung

Leader, Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked