Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Seonghwa

Seonghwa

Korean:성화 Japanese:ソンファ

Hometown JINJU
South Korea

Full name Park Seong-hwa
Native name 박성화
Birthday Apr 3, 1998
Blood type 0
Group(s) ATEEZ
Position Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Seonghwa

Seonghwa (성화) is a South Korean singer under KQ Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group ATEEZ.

On October 24, Seonghwa debuted as a member of KQ Entertainment's first boy group, ATEEZ, with the release of the mini album Treasure EP.1 : All To Zero.

Age
22
Debut
Oct 24, 2018
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight
134.5 lbs (61 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Myungshin High School
Kpopping Rank
175th
Nickname(s)
Mars , Angrybird, Toothless
Fandom
ATINY
0
articles
202
pics
16
videos
0
albums
24.4K
viewed
39
added
Seonghwa signature
Seonghwa official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Seonghwa

1. Seonghwa is the best at cooking and cleaning among the group.
4
2. He is nicknamed Mars.
3
3. Seonghwa is considered as the Mom of the group.
3
4. Seonghwa auditioned to join YG Entertainment's survival program, MIXNINE, but didn't pass.
2
5. Seonghwa considers Exo's Kai and SHINee's Taemin as his role models.
2
6. Seonghwa is often the one who cleans the dorms.
1
7. Seonghwa is the oldest member of the group.
1
8. Seonghwa originally auditioned as a rapper but he ended up debuting as a vocalist.
1

Latest Pictures Of Seonghwa

200927 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200927 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200925 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200925 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200921 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200921 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200919 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200919 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200916 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200916 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200913 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200913 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200912 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200912 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200912 ATEEZ's Wooyoung Twitter Update 200912 ATEEZ's Wooyoung Twitter Update 200911 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200911 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200809 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200809 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200908 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200908 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200907 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200907 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200906 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200906 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200905 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200905 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200905 ATEEZ's Wooyoung Twitter Update 200905 ATEEZ's Wooyoung Twitter Update 200904 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200904 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200903 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200903 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200902 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200902 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200901 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200901 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200831 ATEEZ Twitter Update - Seonghwa 200831 ATEEZ Twitter Update - Seonghwa 200830 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200830 Seonghwa Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200819 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200819 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200828 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200828 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200826 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200826 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update


Seonghwa

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Hongjoong

Leader, Lead rapper, center and composer

Seonghwa

Vocalist, Visual

Yunho

Vocalist, Performer

Yeosang

Vocalist, Performer, Visual

San

Vocalist

Mingi

Rapper, Performer

Wooyoung

Vocalist, Performer

JongHo

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked