Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height6'1"
Yunho

Yunho

Korean:윤호 Japanese:ユンホ

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Jeong Yun Ho
Native name 정윤호
Birthday Mar 23, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) ATEEZ
Position Vocalist, Performer

Introduction to Yunho

Jeong Yunho (정윤호) is the Main Dancer and one of the Vocalists of the South Korean boy group ATEEZ. He is also considered as the Energizer of the group.

Age
21
Debut
Nov 24, 2018
Height
6'1" (184 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
School of Performing Arts Seoul
Kpopping Rank
299th
Nickname(s)
Yunhogizer, Golden Retriever
Fandom
ATINY
0
articles
4
pics
1
videos
0
albums
16.1K
viewed
17
added
Yunho signature
Yunho official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yunho

1. According to Seonghwa, Yunho is the funniest member of the group.
2
2. Yunho is a fan of EXO's Kai.
2
3. Yunho is a Potterhead, a big fan of the Harry Potter series. He has a wand that he bought in Japan.
2
4. Yunho auditioned to join YG Entertainment's survival program, MIXNINE, but didn't pass.
1
5. Yunho used to attend Seungri's Dance Academy with Mingi Yunho is the energizer of the group.
1
6. Yunho loves eating potato chips.
0
7. Yunho shares the same name and home town with TVXQ Yunho.
0
8. He has a younger brother named Gunho.
0
9. He is not a fan of reading.
0
10. His nicknames are Yunhogizer and Golden Retriever.
0
11. His specialties are his dance, vocal, and gaming.
0
12. Yunho & San are roommates.
0
13. Yunho & Mingi got accepted from Joy Dance and Plug In Music Academy but in a different location than Mingi.
0
14. Yunho is the energizer of the group.
0
15. According to the members, Yunho is a guy that easy to feel jealous. He himself also admitted this.
0
16. He was born at 10:32 pm
0
17. His favourite avengers character is Spider-Man. (KCON interview)
0
18. Yunho has a habit of chewing his drinks
0
19. When Kwon Jaeseung watched the group’s pre-debut performance video, He liked Yunho the most, He said “Yunho gave off a feeling of a professional dancer, He knows the moves, the vibes, and the technique”
0
20. He was the second trainee that joined KQ Entertainment. It was after Hongjoong
0
21. Yunho and Mingi have been friends for five years
0
22. Mingi says Yunho looks out for other people so they can all do things together and he’s the energy maker in the group. (Forbes Interview)
0
23. Yunho’s lifetime motto is “Let’s do our best rather than being the best.”
0
24. He is the tallest member in the group
0


Yunho

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Hongjoong

Leader

Seonghwa

Vocalist, Visual

Yunho

Vocalist, Performer

Yeosang

Vocalist, Performer, Visual

San

Vocalist

Mingi

Rapper, Performer

Wooyoung

Vocalist, Performer

JongHo

Main Vocalist, Maknae