Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
San

San

Korean:Japanese:サン

Hometown GYEONGSAN
South Korea

Full name Choi San
Native name 최산
Birthday Jul 10, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) ATEEZ
Position Vocalist

Introduction to San

Choi San (최산) is the Main Dancer and Lead Vocalist of the South Korean boy group ATEEZ. San is known as the Mood Maker and Happy Virus of the group with his energetic charms.

Age
21
Debut
Oct 24, 2018
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese, English
Kpopping Rank
114th
Nickname(s)
Sanjook
Fandom
ATINY
0
articles
100
pics
23
videos
0
albums
23.9K
viewed
56
added
San signature
San official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About San

1. San auditioned to join YG Entertainment's survival program, MIXNINE, but didn't pass.
3
2. San has a Plushie collection and often carries one named Shiber.
3
3. San's family own a Taekwondo Studio.
2
4. His father named him San because he wanted him to be a comforting hill for some people and for others, an enormous mountain that they can’t dare to challenge.
2
5. San is a fan of Justin Bieber, Zion T, and Dean.
1
6. His favourite colour is purple.
1
7. He spent more time with his grandparents than his parents growing up.
1
8. San is fluent/has a good pronunciation of English.
1
9. San learned Japanese.
0
10. His nickname is Sanjook.
0
11. When he was in high school, he used to play volleyball.
0
12. He loves meat and chocolate.
0
13. He hates vegetables.
0
14. San & Yunho are roommates.
0
15. San’s dad owns a taekwondo studio.
0
16. San likes watching TV and playing games with the other members.
0
17. San is the mood maker.
0
18. He uses Ralph Lauren, Jo Malone & John Varvatos as his perfume.
0
19. He has an older sister. Her name was Choi Haneul
0
20. San can't sleep without hugging something so he always hug his plushie every night.
0
21. His favorite foods are chocolate and meat
0
22. He’s also good at whistling.
0
23. When Lia Kim saw the group’s pre-debut performance video, she said “San can do more than the extent of the man’s body, at this degree, his strength and flexibility is very likable, He can play the central role in the performance”
0
24. His favorite snack is ‘Oh Yes’
0
25. San is like the comedian when it’s just the group in private according to Seonghwa. (Forbes Interview)
0
26. He likes reading thriller and mystery novels
0
27. He searches Twitter for his name a lot
0

Latest Pictures Of San

200920 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200920 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200913 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200913 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200810 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200810 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200908 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200908 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200907 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200907 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200902 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200902 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200901 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200901 San Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200831 MPD Twitter Update - Yunho & San 200831 MPD Twitter Update - Yunho & San 200829 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200829 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200822 ATEEZ San 200822 ATEEZ San 200827 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200827 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200826 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200826 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200824 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200824 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200823 ATEEZ San Twitter Update 200823 ATEEZ San Twitter Update 200819 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200819 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200817 ATEEZ San Twitter Update 200817 ATEEZ San Twitter Update 200815 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200815 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200812 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200812 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200807 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200807 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200801 ATEEZ San 200801 ATEEZ San 200804 ATEEZ San 200804 ATEEZ San 200804 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200804 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200802 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200802 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200730 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update 200730 ATEEZ's San Twitter Update


San

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Hongjoong

Leader, Lead rapper, center and composer

Seonghwa

Vocalist, Visual

Yunho

Vocalist, Performer

Yeosang

Vocalist, Performer, Visual

San

Vocalist

Mingi

Rapper, Performer

Wooyoung

Vocalist, Performer

JongHo

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked