Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
JongHo

JongHo

Korean:종호 Japanese:ジョンホ

Hometown NOWON-GU
South Korea

Full name Choi Jongho
Native name 최종호
Birthday Oct 12, 2000
Blood type 0
Group(s) ATEEZ
Position Main Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to JongHo

Choi JongHo (최종호) is the youngest member of the South Korean boy group ATEEZ. JongHo was preparing to be an athlete when he discovered his passion for singing and performing. With his skills, he became the main vocalist of the group.

Age
20
Debut
Nov 24, 2018
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Surak High School
Kpopping Rank
214th
Nickname(s)
Apple, Power-Jongho
Fandom
ATINY
0
articles
54
pics
13
videos
0
albums
39.4K
viewed
35
added
JongHo signature
JongHo official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About JongHo

1. JongHo considers BTS' Jungkook as his role model.
10
2. Jongho can break fruits in half just by using his hands.
8
3. Jongho is left-handed.
7
4. Jongho’s lifetime motto is “Do not be afraid if you have not even tried.”
7
5. Jong-ho joined YG Entertainment's survival program MIXININE. He ranked #43 and was eliminated in episode 10.
6
6. Jongho hates kissing.
6
7. Likes to tell Wooyoung lies about airplanes.
5
8. Jongho & Mingi are roommates.
5
9. He wanted to be an idol because he enjoyed singing, even though he was going to be an athlete.
5
10. He likes to listen to ballad tracks.
5
11. Jongho is a Monsta X fan/Monbebe.
5
12. Jongho likes Sprite.
4
13. His favorite colors are red and black.
4
14. Jongho did track in middle school.
4
15. His favorite foods are steak, chicken, pizza and ramen.
4
16. His favorite singer is Bruno Mars.
4
17. His nicknames are Apple and Power-Jongho.
4
18. Jongho ranked 27 on MIXNINE Just Dance showcase, later ranked 43.
3
19. He is related to another contestant on MIXNINE named Choi Jiseon.
3
20. Jongho likes working out and playing football.
3
21. He has a younger brother.
3
22. His specialties are arm wrestling, singing, playing soccer, splitting apples and acting.
3
23. Jongho really likes Americano. He can handle bitter drink very well
3
24. He can do 6 stages of high note
3
25. His favorite snack is Couque D’asse green flavor
3
26. Jongho and Wooseok from UP10TION and X1 are friends since childhood. (Idol Radio)
3
27. Perfume brand that he uses are Atelier cologne, Chanel & Kenzo
2
28. He likes playing football and working out
2
29. He wants to perform in their dream stage in Jamsil Stadium for their 10th year anniversary concert
2
30. He really looks up to IU and even watch her live performances as a guide for him to improve his vocal
2

Latest Pictures Of JongHo

200928 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200928 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200924 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200924 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200908 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200908 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200906 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200906 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200903 Jongho Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200903 Jongho Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200901 Jongho Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200901 Jongho Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200831 ATEEZ Twitter Update - Jongho 200831 ATEEZ Twitter Update - Jongho 200829 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200829 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200828 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200828 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200820 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200820 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200816 ATEEZ Jongho Twitter Update 200816 ATEEZ Jongho Twitter Update 200815 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200815 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200813 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200813 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200809 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200809 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200807 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200807 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200806 ATEEZ Jongho 200806 ATEEZ Jongho 200804 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200804 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200802 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200802 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200730 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200730 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200727 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200727 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200719 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200719 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200716 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200716 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200712 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200712 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200707 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update 200707 ATEEZ's Jongho Twitter Update


JongHo

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Hongjoong

Leader, Lead rapper, center and composer

Seonghwa

Vocalist, Visual

Yunho

Vocalist, Performer

Yeosang

Vocalist, Performer, Visual

San

Vocalist

Mingi

Rapper, Performer

Wooyoung

Vocalist, Performer

JongHo

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked