Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Jeonghwa

Jeonghwa

Korean:정화 Japanese:ジョンファ

Hometown ANYANG
South Korea

Full name Park Jung Hwa
Native name 박정화
Birthday May 8, 1995
Blood type A
Group(s) EXID
Position Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Introduction to Jeonghwa

Park Jeong-hwa, better known mononymously as Jeonghwa, is a South Korean singer and actress. She is best known as a member of the girl group EXID. She’s a former trainee of JYP.

Age
25
Record Labels
Banana Culture (left: May 30, 2019)
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
332nd
Nickname(s)
Maeboli
Fandom
LEGGO
0
articles
35
pics
1
videos
0
albums
5.4K
viewed
17
added
Jeonghwa official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Jeonghwa

1. She’s a former trainee of JYP.
0
2. She’s very sociable
0
3. She can play the piano.
0
4. She always exercises after waking up.
0
5. She has a dog named Mocha.
0

Latest Pictures Of Jeonghwa

EXID's Junghwa for Nylon Korea magazine September 2019 issue EXID's Junghwa for Nylon Korea magazine September 2019 issue EXID Junghwa "I Love You" fansign event by Naver x Dispatch EXID Junghwa "I Love You" fansign event by Naver x Dispatch Nancy, Seulgi, Yooa, Kyulkyung, Junghwa, Doyeon Main Dancers - Naver x Dispatch Nancy, Seulgi, Yooa, Kyulkyung, Junghwa, Doyeon Main Dancers - Naver x Dispatch EXID Lady Behind the scenes EXID Lady Behind the scenes Junghwa Junghwa


Jeonghwa

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

Solji

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hyelin

Lead Vocalist

LE

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jeonghwa

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Hani

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Haeryung Hyeyeon U-JI
Kpop Naked