Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Hwanwoong

Hwanwoong

Korean:환웅 Japanese:桓雄

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Yeo Hwanwoong
Native name 여환웅
Birthday Aug 26, 1998
Group(s) ONEUS
Position Main Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Hwanwoong

"ONE US! Hello, I'm Hwanwoong!

Yeo Hwanwoong (여환웅) ranked 42nd upon joining MNET's survival show "Produce 101". Despite of getting eliminated, Hwanwoong debuted as the Main Dancer and Vocalist of the group ONEUS under RBW Entertainment. Even if he's known or being ONEUS' Dancing Machine, Hwanwoong can also play the Guitar.

Age
22
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
125.7 lbs (57 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
407th
Nickname(s)
Sloth, Woongie
0
articles
11
pics
3
videos
0
albums
13.2K
viewed
13
added
Hwanwoong official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hwanwoong

1. Hwanwoong is flexible and can even do splits.
6
2. Hwanhoong joined the second season of Produce 101 and ranked #42.
5
3. Hwanwoong wanted to become a performer because of Rain.
5
4. He is a former Pledis Entertainment trainee.
4


Hwanwoong

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Xion

Maknae, Visual

Hwanwoong

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Keonhee

Main Vocalist

Leedo

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Seoho

Main Vocalist

Ravn

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Producer

Kpop Naked