Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Dongyoon †

Dongyoon †

Korean:동윤

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kim Dong-yoon
Native name 김동윤
Birthday Jun 3, 1998
Passed Away Jul 27, 2018
Blood type B
Group(s) SPECTRUM
Position Main Rapper, Visual

Introduction to Dongyoon †

“Let’s do it until it’s impossible!”

Dongyoon (동윤) was a South Korean singer and songwriter under WYNN Entertainment. He was a member of the boy group SPECTRUM.

In October 2017, he became a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE as a contestant and representative of his agency and boy group SPECTRUM. He was eliminated in episode 13 after ranking 21st place.

He officially debuted as a member of SPECTRUM when they released their debut mini album Be Born on May 9, 2018. Their debut was initially meant to be in October 2017 but was postponed due to his participation in MIXNINE.

Age
20
Debut
May 10, 2018
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Donggeulie
Fandom
LANTANA
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
969
viewed
0
added


Dongyoon †

Associated Groups

2018

Members:

Minjae

Leader

Dongkyu

Vocalist

Jaehan

Main Vocalist

Hwarang

Rapper

Villain

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Eunjun

Sub vocalist, Maknae

Dongyoon †

Main Rapper, Visual

Kpop Naked